You are here

Edyth May Sliffe Award Recipients

List of recipients of the MAA AMC Sliffe Teaching Award.

2007

* Indicates private school

1 Misael-Jose Fisico * --The Harker School--San Jose CA
2 Jeanne Beck --Henry M. Gunn High School--Palo Alto CA
3 Steve Friedlander-- Lawton Chiles High School-- Tallahassee FL
4 Jessica Hunt-- Chamblee Charter High School-- Chamblee GA
5 Donald Ray-- Slater Lassiter High School-- Marietta GA
6 Steven Condie-- Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy-- Aurora IL
7 John Wallbaum-- Naperville Central High School-- Naperville IL
8 Jennifer Wexler--New Trier Township High School-- Winnetka IL
9 Douglas H. O'Roark-- Walter Payton College Preparatory School-- Chicago IL
10 Karen Waters-- Andover High School-- Andover MA
11 Emmanuel Sodbinow-- Sharon High School-- Sharon MA
12 Julie Perreault-- Westford Academy-- Westford MA
13 Thomas Kilkelly-- Wayzata High School-- Plymouth MN
14 Charles David Ashton-- West Windsor-Plainsboro High School -- South Princeton Junction NJ
15 James Evan Cocoros-- Stuyvesant High School-- New York City NY
16 Eric Blask-- Mason High School-- Mason OH
17 Christopher Field--Stephen Leacock Collegiate Institute-- Agincourt ON
18 Yadong Jiang * --Olympiads School-- North York ON
19 Joan Hohwald-- B Reed Henderson High School --West Chester PA
20 Mary Christie-- Bellevue High School-- Bellevue WA
21 Alan Carpenter-- James A. Garfield High School-- Seattle WA
22 Dean Ballard * --Lakeside School --Seattle WA

2006

* Indicates private school

1. Jon Bach--West Senior High Scool--Iowa City, Iowa
2. Donald Barry--*Phillips Academy--Andover, Massachusetts
3. Jamie Bassett--A&M Consolidated High Scool--College Station
4. Emek Benny--*St. George's School--Vancovuer, British Columbia
5. Joanne Black--*Park Tudor School--Indianapolis, Indiana
6. Lisa Borenstein--Hunter College High School--New York, New York
7. Dan Butler--Mounds View High School--Arden Hills, Minnesota
8. Deanna Chute--Palo Alto High School-Palo Alto, California
9. Tanya Finkelstein--Lexington High School--Lexington, Massachusetts
10. Sheila Hardin--Oak Park-River Forest High School--Oak Park, Illinois
11. Chris Harrow--*The Westminster Schools--Atlanta Georgia
12. Peter Herreshoff--Henry Gunn High School--Palo Alto, California
13. Joe Holbrook--Avademy for the Advancement of Science and Technology--Hackensack, New Jersy
14. Elizabeth Jockusch--University of Illinois Labratory High School--Champaign, Illinois
15. Doris Kottwitz--Plano East Senior High School--Plano, Texas
16. Altair Maine--North Hollywood High School-North Hollywood, California
17. Shannon McGinnis--East Chapel Hill High School--Chapel Hill, North Carolina
18. Craig Morse--Naperville North High School--Naperville, Illinois
19. Carol Reichmann--West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South-Princeton Junction, New Jersey
20. Mark Schmitt--*Detroit Country Day School--Beverly Hills, Michigan
21. William Semus--Cherry Hill High School East--Cherry Hill, New Jersey
22. Calvin Sommer--Clements High School--Sugar Land, Texas
23. Michael Stueben--Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology--Alexandria, Virginia
24. Thomas Weisswange--Great Neck South High School--Great Neck, New York

2005

1 Maricruz R. Aguayo--Liberal Arts & Science Academy at LBJ High School--Austin,Texas
2 Arvid Allen--West Windsor-Plainsboro High School--North Plainsboro, New Jersey
3 Suz Beth Antink--Palo Alto Senior High School--Palo Alto, California
4 Eleanor K. Doerr--Radnor High School--Radnor, Pennsylvania
5 Mary Ann Fix--James Madison Memorial High School--Madison, Wisconsin
6 Gail Grande--North Hollywood High School--N. Hollywood, California
7 Joseph S. Griesbach--*Marquette University High School--Milwaukee, Wisconsin
8 Peter Herreshoff--Henry M. Gunn High School--Palo Alto, California
9 Peter Kaczmar--Lower Merion High School--Ardmore, Pennsylvania
10 James Kirpes--West Senior High School--Iowa City, Iowa
11 Marna C. Knoer--South Eugene High School--Eugene, Oregon
12 Jean Krusi--Ames Middle School--Ames, Iowa
13 Sue Ann Murray--Clements High School--Sugar Land, Texas
14 Robert Wayne Myers--Manzano High School--Albuquerque, New Mexico
15 William Petersen--Naperville North High School--Naperville, Illinois
16 Albert Q. Roos--Lexington High School--Lexington, Massachusetts
17 David Rose--*Harvard-Westlake School--North Hollywood, California
18 John Takayesu--*Iolani School--Honolulu, Hawaii
19 Aaron Tam--Ward Melville High School--East Setauket, New York
20 Shane Michael Torbert--Thomas Jefferson High School for Science & Tech--Alexandria, Virginia
21 Judith J. Zielinski--Barrington High School--Barrington, Illinois

2004

1. Dr. Donald Porzio--Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy--Aurora, Illinois
2. Mr. Kevin Kelly--Lexington High School--Lexington, Massachusetts
3. Mr. Joseph Stern--Stuyvesant High School--New York, New York
4. Ms. Judith Cinnamond--W. Windsor Plainsboro High School-North Campus--Plainsboro, New Jersey
5. Mrs. Elizabeth Moore--Naperville North High School--Naperville, Illinois
6. Mr. John Wilson III--East Chapel Hill High School--Chapel Hill, North Carolina
7. Mr. William Noeth--Acton-Boxborough Regional High School--Acton, Massachusetts
8. Ms. Lorraine Baker--Princeton High School--Princeton, New Jersey
9. Ms. Elissa Farmer--James A. Garfield High School--Seattle, Washington
10. Mr. Gregory Green--Bronx High School of Science--Bronx, New York
11. Mr. John Noland--William G. Enloe High School--Raleigh, North Carolina
12. Mr. Paul Sally III--New Trier Township High School--Winnetka, Illinois
13. Mrs. Mary O’Keeffe--Home Educators Enrichment Group--Niskayuna, New York
14. Mr. Harold Stengel--Boston Latin School--Boston, Massachusetts
15. Mrs. Leona Penner--Lincoln East High School--Lincoln, Nebraska
16. Dr. Barbara Currier--Greenhill School--Addison, Texas
17. Mr. Richard Askey--James Madison Memorial High School--Madison, Wisconsin
18. Mr. Thomas Norris--Thomas Jefferson High School--Auburn, Washington
19. Mr. A. Koski--Miami Springs Senior High School--Miami, Florida
20. Ms. Sue Doker--Lincoln High School--Tallahassee, Florida
21. Ms. Renee Fish--Palm Harbor University High School (Intn’l Prog)--Palm Harbor, Florida
22. Ms. Josie Mallery--Klein High School--Klein, Texas
23. Ms. Terri Sproul--Parkland High School--Allentown, Pennsylvania
24. Mr. Jim Moser--Ladue Horton Watkins High School--St. Louis, Missouri
25. Mrs. Elizabeth Drewes--Hopewell Valley Central High School--Pennington, New Jersey
26. Ms. Benita Albert--Oak Ridge High School--Oak Ridge, Tennessee
27. Mr. Ernest Czerwinski--Barrington High School--Barrington

2003

* Indicates private school

1 Dr. Michael Keyton--Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy--Aurora, IL
2 Ms. Patricia Gabriel--Thomas Jefferson High School of Science/Technology-- Alexandria, Virginia
3 Mrs. Rita Korsunsky--Lynbrook High School-- San Jose, California
4 Mr. Evagrio Mosca--Lexington High School-- Lexington, Massachusetts
5 Mr. Eric Walstein--Montgomery Blair High School--Silver Spring, Maryland
6 Dr. I. Martin Isaacs--James Madison Memorial High School--Madison, Wisconsin
7 Ms. Barb Sheehy--Madison West High School--Madison, Wisconsin
8 Mr. Bruce White--Vincent Massey Secondary School--Windsor, Ontario
9 Ms. Kathleen Goto--* Iolani School--Honolulu, Hawaii
10 Mr. Misael-Jose S Fisico--* The Harker School--San Jose, California
11 Mr. Chamkaur Sidhu--Don Mills Collegiate Institute—Don Mills, Ontario
12 Mr. Thomas Tosch--Mount Rainier High School--Des Moines, Washington
13 Mr. William Putnam--John Marshall Senior High School--Rochester, Minnesota
14 Mr. Robert Fredrikson--Cranbrook Kingswood School--Bloomfield Hills, Michigan
15 Mr. William Boulger--* Saint Paul Academy & Summit School--Saint Paul, Minnesota
16 Mr. David McCord--* Hopkins School--New Haven, Connecticut
17 Mr. Ryota Matsuura--Brookline High School--Brookline, Massachusetts
18 Mr. Landy Godbold--* Westminster Schools--Atlanta, Georgia
19 Mr. Scott Miller--Naperville Central High School--Naperville, Illinois
20 Mrs. Jenny Sobczynski--Troy High School--Troy, Michigan
21 Ms. Linda Moore--Pullman High School--Pullman, Washington
22 Ms. Terrie Norris--Dobson High School--Mesa, Arizona
23 Mr. Dan See--Saint Louis University High School--Saint Louis, Missouri
24 Mrs. Steffi Nathan--Earl Haig Secondary School--North York, Ontario
25 Mr. Jamie Bassett--A&M Consolidated High School--College Station, Texas

2002

* Indicates private school

1 Mr. Saleh Rahman-- Lexington High School-- Lexington, Massachusetts
2 Dr. Steve Condie-- Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy-- Aurora, Illinois
3 Mr. Keith Knowles-- Madison West High School-- Madison, Wisconsin
4 Mr. Joseph Bettina-- Adlai E. Stevenson High School-- Lincolnshire, Illinois
5 Mr. David E.Williams-- Suncoast Community High School-- Riviera Beach, Florida
6 Mr. Zuming Feng-- * Phillips Exeter Academy-- Exeter, New Hampshire
7 Mr. Cary W.Chien-- David Thompson Secondary School-- Vancouver, British Columbia
8 Ms. Penny Swant-- J. P. Taravella High School-- Coral Springs, Florida
9 Ms. Betty Kantrowitz-- Newton South High School-- Newton Centre, Massachusetts
10 Mr. Michael Thibodeaux-- * Menlo School-- Atherton, California
11 Mr. David Hankin-- Hunter College High School-- New York, New York
12 Mr. Steve Headley-- Homestead High School-- Cupertino, California
13 Mr. Ray Skitzki-- Shaker Heights High School-- Shaker Heights, Ohio
14 Mr. Gerald Hass-- Lynbrook High School-- San Jose, California
15 Mr. Lawrence Zimmerman-- Brooklyn Tech High School-- Brooklyn, New York
16 Ms. Bobby Oldfield-- * Saint Johns School-- Houston, Texas
17 Ms. Mary Lappan-- New Trier Township High School-- Winnetka, Illinois
18 Mr. Bob Saltsman-- Troy High School-- Troy, Michigan
19 Mr. Edward Mazzoni-- Bellaire High School-- Bellaire, Texas
20 Ms. Tricia Rothenberg-- Georgetown High School-- Georgetown, Texas
21 Mrs. Barbara Smith-- James Madison Memorial High School-- Madison, Wisconsin
22 Mrs. Kelly Rayburn-- H. B. Plant Senior High School-- Tampa, Florida
23 Ms. Linda Gilmore-- Lyons Township High School-- La Grange, Illinois
24 Mr. Brad Morris-- * Friends Central School-- Wynnewood, Pennsylvania

2001

** indicates private school

Brian Balsdon--Don Mills Collegiate Institute--Don Mills ON
Pat Butler--Aurora West High School--Aurora IL
Susan Clements--Terre Haute South Vigo High School--Terre Haute, IN
Pat Farrell--Maine School of Science &Mathematics--Limestone, ME
Beverly Feulner--** Harvard-Westlake School--North Hollywood, CA
Micah Fogel--Illinois Math &Science Academy--Aurora, IL
Ann Marie Gagne--Wayland High School--Wayland, MA
Warren Lynn Godshall--Susquehanna Township High School-- Harrisburg, PA
Ron Holzhueter--James Madison Memorial High School--Madison, WI
Daniel Jaye--Stuyvesant High School--New York, NY
Kevin A. Kelly--Lexington High School--Lexington, MA
James Kirpes--West High School--Iowa City, IA
John Klassen--West Vancouver Secondary School--West Vancouver, BC
Carol Machak--Troy High School--Troy, MI
Joanne Moldenhauer--Davis Senior High School--Davis, CA
William Petersen--Naperville North High School--Naperville, IL
Stan Reimer--Wichita High School--East Wichita, KS
Kim Rhody--Willmar Senior High School--Willmar, MN
Cynthia Schmalzried-- ** Friends Central School--Wynnewood, PA
Gregory R. Somers--State College Area High School--State College, PA
Daniel Teague--North Carolina School Sci &Math--Durham, NC
John Wallbaum--Naperville Central High School--Naperville, IL
Lee Werner--West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South--Princeton Junction, NJ
John Winterhalter--Eden Prairie High School--Eden Prairie, MN

2000

* Indicates private school

Ms. Beth Andrada-- Virgil I. Grissom High School-- Huntsville, AL
Mr. Michael W. Carpenter--Central High School East Campus-- Tuscaloosa, AL
Mr. William G. Jager-- Mission San Jose High School-- Fremont, CA
Mr. Walfred L. Lester-- Palos Verdes Peninsula High School-- Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Mr. David Doster-- Choate Rosemary Hall*-- Wallingford, CT
Mrs. Ann Singleton-- Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School-- Parkland, FL
Dr. Jessica Hunt-- Chamblee High School-- Chamblee, GA
Mr. David Masunaga-- Iolani School*-- Honolulu, HI
Ms. Jane Canright-- Univ Of Chicago Lab School*-- Chicago, IL
Mr. Ron Sellke-- Evanston Township High School-- Evanston, IL
Ms. Kathie Rauch-- Adlai E Stevenson High School-- Lincolnshire, IL
Mr. Dan Boughman-- The Culver Academies *-- Culver, IN
Mr. William Noeth-- Acton-Boxborough Regional High School-- Acton, MA
Mr. Terry Leverich-- Brookline High School-- Brookline, MA
Mr. Norton Levy-- Concord-Carlisle Regional High School-- Concord, MA
Mr. Saleh A. Rahman-- Lexington High School-- Lexington, MA
Mr. Andreas Evriviades-- Milton Academy*-- Milton, MA
Mr. Samuel K. Vandervelde-- Roxbury Latin School* -- West Roxbury, MA
Mr. Stephen Godsoe-- Bangor High School-- Bangor, ME
Mr. Ross Arseneau-- Detroit Country Day School*-- Beverly Hills, MI
Mr. Andrew Ingall-- Okemos High School-- Okemos, MI
Ms. Susan Nelson-- Chapel Hill High School-- Chapel Hill, NC
Mrs. Ginny Hallock-- West Windsor-Plainsboro High School-- Princeton Junction, NJ
Mr. David M. McCahon-- Hawken School*-- Gates Mills, OH
Mr. Rick Tanaka-- A. Y. Jackson Secondary School-- North York, ON
Mr. Jabe Blumenthal-- Lakeside School* -- Seattle, WA
Mr. Victor Levine-- James Madison Memorial High School-- Madison, WI
Prof. Martin Isaacs-- Madison West High School-- Madison, WI

1999

Dr. Cary Chien -- David Thompson SS -- Vancouver, BC
Walfred Lester -- Palos Verdes Peninsula HS -- Rolling Hills E, CA
Pamela Zerby -- Long Beach Polytechnic HS -- Long Beach, CA
Charlyn Sheperd -- Paideia School -- Atlanta, GA
Carol H. Miller -- Glenbrook North HS -- Northbrook, IL
Ken Roper -- Shawnee Mission South HS -- Shawnee Mission, KS
Paul Maiorano -- Framingham HS -- Framingham, MA
Richard Morrow -- Detroit Country Day School -- Beverly Hills, MI
Donita Robinson -- North Carolina Sch Sci & Math--Durham, NC
Joan Adler -- West Windsor-Plainsboro HS -- Princeton Junction, NJ
Margaret Wissler -- Tenafly HS -- Tenafly, NJ
Iftimie Simion -- Stuyvesant HS -- New York, NY
Cynthia Depoe -- Sycamore HS -- Cincinnati, OH
Rad De Peiza -- Upper Canada College -- Toronto, ON
Bill Dulmage -- A Y Jackson SS -- North York, ON
Kostas Moliotsias -- Woburn Collegiate Institute-- Scarborough, ON
Bruce White -- Vincent Massey SS -- Windsor, ON
Doris Gluck -- Radnor HS -- Radnor, PA
Josie Mestayer Mallery-- Klein HS -- Klein, TX
Martha C. Childress -- Saint John's School -- Houston, TX
Elissa Roman Farmer -- James A Garfield HS -- Seattle, WA
Vic Levine -- James Madison Memorial HS -- Madison, WI
Mary Schroeder -- West HS -- Madison, WI

1998

Cindy Rodgers -- Grissom High School -- Huntsville AL
David McLenehan -- Sentinel Secondary School -- West Vancouver BC
Lew Douglas -- The College Preparatory School-- Oakland CA
Robert Kay -- Troy High School -- Troy MI
Tim Cornell -- West Windsor-Plainsboro HS -- Princeton Junction NJ
Charlene Kobida -- Sycamore High School -- Cincinnati OH
Ted Barnard -- A.Y. Jackson Secondary School-- Toronto ON
Vince Bondi -- Radnor High School -- Radnor PA
Carol Channer -- CEGEP Vanier College -- Saint-Laurent PQ
Bobby Ann Oldfield -- St. John's School -- Houston TX
John Cocharo -- St. Mark's School of Texas -- Dallas TX
Andre Samson -- Jefferson HS for Science & Tech --Alexandria VA
Jack Babani-- Garfield High School-- Seattle WA
Edward Coe-- Mountain Pointe High School-- Phoenix AZ
Tim Cornell-- West Windsor-Plainsboro High School-- Princeton Junction, NJ
Craig Morse-- Naperville North High School -- Naperville Il
James Quinn-- Framingham High School-- Framingham MA
Ann Singleton-- Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School-- Parkland FL
Sandra Seymour-- Science Academy at L.B. Johnson High School-- Austin TX
Susan Wildstrom -- Walt Whitman High School -- Bethesda MD

1997

Timothy Frawley -- Corning - Painted Post West HS -- Painted Post, NY
Shirley Gearheart -- Radford HS -- Radford, VA
Julie Graves -- N Carolina School of Sci & Math -- Durham, NC
Gerald Haas -- Lynbrook HS -- San Jose, CA
David Hankin -- Hunter College HS -- New York, NY
Joe Holbrook -- Academy Advance Sci & Tech -- Hackensack, NJ
John Kosloski -- Cheshire HS -- Cheshire, CT
Gerald Lamb -- Livingston HS -- Livingston, NJ
Dick LeBlanc -- Berkeley HS -- Berkeley, CA
James M. McLean -- Kamiakin HS -- Kennewick, WA
Joan Reinthaler -- Sidwell Friends School -- Washington, DC
Elizabeth Roseborough -- Taylor - Allderdice HS -- Pittsburgh, PA
Douglas A. Sharp -- St John's School -- Houston, TX
Steve Sigur -- The Paideia School -- Atlanta, GA
Keith Voss -- The Lawrenceville School -- Lawrenceville, NJ

1996

William Bisset -- University of Toronto Schools -- Toronto, Ontario
Donald Barry -- Phillips Academy -- Andover, MA
Dot Doyle -- NC School of Sci & Math -- Durham, NC
Zuming Feng -- Phillips Exeter Academy -- Exeter, NH
Paul Guyer -- Lyons Township HS -- La Grange, IL
Christine Langley -- Detroit Country Day School-- Beverly Hills, MI
Diana Lossner -- Alan C. Pope HS -- Marietta, GA
Warren Manhard -- Newton South HS -- Newton Center, MA
Barbara Martin -- Woburn Collegiate Institute -- Scarborough, Ontario
Mike McBride -- Radnor HS -- Radnor, PA
James Meier -- J.P. Taravella HS -- Coral Springs, FL
Suzanne Moll -- Emmaus HS -- Emmaus, PA
Steffi Nathan -- Earl Haig Secondary School -- North York, Ontario
Jim Parker -- St. Charles HS -- St. Charles, IL
Steve Sigur -- The Paideia School -- Atlanta, GA
George Simcoe -- Lisgar Collegiate Institue -- Ottawa, Ontario
Annabelle Treacy -- Flintridge Preparatory School -- La Canada, CA
Steve Wilson -- Hinsdale Township Central HS -- Hinsdale, IL
Kay Yamane -- Palos Vereds Peninsula HS -- Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Patricia Zeran -- Nova HS Ft. -- Lauderdale, FL

1995

Dawn Anderson -- St. Charles HS -- St. Charles, IL
John Barsby -- St. Johns-Ravenscourt -- Winnipeg, MB
John Beam -- Bellaire HS -- Houston, TX
Rosemary Benedict -- Hopkins School -- New Haven, CT
Joseph Bettina -- Adlai E. Stevenson HS -- Lincolnshire, IL
Dan Butler -- Mounds View HS -- Arden Hills, MN
Steven Conrad -- Roslyn HS -- Roslyn Heights, NY
Frank Griffin -- Cate School -- Carpinteria, CA
Chritian Jones -- Chritian Brothers Acad -- Lincroft, NJ
Peter Kelley -- Saint Albans Scool -- Washington, DC
Charles Koppelman -- Wilde Lake HS -- Clarksville, MD
Susan Kornstein -- Horace Mann School -- Bronx, NY
George Kyritsis -- Woburn Collegiate Inst. -- Scarborough, ON
Michael Marcketti -- West HS -- Iowa City, IA
Mary Neff -- J.P. Taravella HS -- Coral Springs, FL
Michael Park -- Iolani School -- Honolulu, HI
Richard Rothenberg -- Stuyvesant HS -- New York, NY
Richard Rukin -- Evanston Township HS -- Evanston, IL
C.G. Sumner -- Upper Canada College -- Toronto, ON
James Trudeau -- Homewood-Flossmoor HS -- Flossmoor, IL
Alice Underwood -- Texas Acad of Math & Sci -- Denton, TX
Ronald Vavrinek -- Illinois Math & Science -- Aurora, IL
Ruth Zucker -- Detroit Country Day Sch -- Beverly Hills, MI

1994

Titu Andreescu -- Illinois Math & Science -- Aurora, IL
Samuel Baethge -- LBJ Science Academy -- Austin, TX
John Benson -- Evanston Township HS -- Evanston, IL
Larry Brotzman -- Highland Park HS -- Highland Park, IL
Isabella Burniston -- W.G. Enloe HS -- Raleigh, NC
Darrell Comfort -- Nova HS -- Davie, FL
Therese Curry -- Woburn C.I. -- Toronto, ON
Christine David -- Punahou School -- Honolulu, HI
Angelo DiDomenico -- Framingham HS -- Framingham, MA
Kimberly Foltz -- The Indiana Academy -- Muncie, IN
John Goebel -- NC School Science & Math -- Durham, NC
Joseph Griesbach -- Marquette University HS -- Milwaukee, WI
Jim Jefson -- Valley HS -- West Des Moines, IA
Susan Kalloch -- Swampscott HS -- Swampscott, MA
Jeffrey Knull -- Charlotte Latin School -- Charlotte, NC
Vernon Kunz -- Cyprus HS -- Magna, UT
Norman Liden -- Cherry Creek HS -- Englewood, CO
David Marain -- Tenafly HS -- Tenafly, NJ
Robert Martin, Jr. -- Naperville North HS -- Naperville, IL
Charles McCalla -- Pembroke Hill School -- Kansas City, MO
Richard Morrow -- Detroit Country Day School -- Beverly Hills, MI
William Noeth -- Acton-Boxborough Regional -- Acton, MA
Fraser Simpson -- University of Toronto Sch -- Toronto, ON
John Wayne -- Homewood-Flossmoor HS -- Flossmoor, IL
Dorothy Wendt -- Virgil Crissom HS -- Huntsville, AL
Vern Williams -- T. Jefferson HS -- Alexandria, VA

1993

Ross Arseneau -- Detroit Country Day Sch -- Beverly Hills, MI
William L. Bagwell -- Beavercreek HS -- Beavercreek, OH
David Bock -- Ithaca HS -- Ithaca, NY
John R. Brunsting -- Hinsdale Central HS -- Hinsdale, IL
David F. Doster -- Choate Rosemary Hall -- Wallingford, CT
William L. Harris -- Huron High School -- Ann Arbor, MI
Carlton Jack -- Swampscott HS -- Swampscott, MA
Elisabeth M. Klein -- Albany HS -- Albany, CA
Richard Klier -- Acalanes HS -- Lafayette, CA
Walfred L. Lester -- Palos Verdes Penin. HS -- Rolling Hills, CA
Nori Mark -- Cedarbrae C.I. -- Scarborough, ON
Edward C. Martin -- Nova HS -- Davie, FL
Mark Milner -- Western Canada HS -- Calgary, AB
Thomas E. Morris -- Berkeley Preparatory -- Tampa, FL
Linda S. Muhly -- West HS -- Iowa City, IA
Saleh Rahman -- Lexington HS -- Lexington, MA
April Scott -- Monta Vista HS -- Cupertino, CA
Irene Stein -- Fair Lawn HS -- Fair Lawn, NJ
Paraskevi Steinberg -- John F. Kennedy HS -- Sacramento, CA
Shirley Stigler -- Lubbock HS -- Lubbock, TX
C.G.H. (Kip) Sumner -- Upper Canada College -- Toronto, ON
Lynne Tsuda -- Punahou School -- Honolulu, HI
Bruce J. White -- Vincent Massey Secondary -- Windsor, ON
Patricia Yovonovitz -- University HS -- Tucson, AZ
 

1992

Louis Ackler -- Council Rock HS -- Newtown, PA
Constance Blasie -- Radnor HS -- Radnor, PA
Lynne Burmeister -- Winter Park HS -- Winter Park, FL
Wanda Bussey -- Rufus King HS -- Milwaukee, WI
Frank Caballero -- Miami Sunset HS -- Miami, FL
Lee Carlson -- Harvard-Westlake -- N. Hollywood, CA
George W. Chase -- St. Paul's School -- Concord, NH
Eva Costa -- Bellaire HS -- Bellaire, TX
Chengde Feng -- OK School of Science -- Oklahoma City, OK
Regina M. Finney -- Ridgefield HS -- Ridgefield, CT
Jose R. Santos Garcia -- St. John's School -- Santurce, PR
Joan Gell -- Palos Verdes HS -- Rolling Hills, CA
Stephen D. Gregory -- St. John's HS -- Shrewsbury, MA
Susan Hammer -- Vivian Gaither -- Tampa, FL
Carole L. Henry -- Dr. Norman Bethune -- Agincourt, ON
William Jager -- Mission San Jose HS -- Fremont, CA
Phyllis Jones -- South Mecklenburg HS -- Charlotte, NC
Cyril Lewis -- Albert Campbell C.I. -- Agincourt, ON
Walter Looney -- Woodrow Wilson HS -- Portland, OR
Kevin Mistrik -- Loyola Academy -- Wilmette, IL
Lori S. Murakami -- McKinley HS -- Honolulu, HI
Ricarda A. Perez -- Homewood-Flossmoor -- Flossmoor, IL
Ronald Schutt -- Lexington HS -- Lexington, MA
Burton Stuart -- Chapel Hill HS -- Chapel Hill, NC
Kay Tipton -- Vestavia Hills HS -- Vestavia Hills, AL
Robert Velazquez -- Earl Haig Secondary -- North York, ON
Eric D. Walstein -- Montgomery Blair HS -- Silver Spring, MD
Joel Wolowelsky -- Yeshivah of Flatbush -- Brooklyn, NY

1991

Martin J. Badoian -- Canton HS -- Canton, MA
Sam Baethge -- LBJ HS -- Austin, TX
Richard F. Bednarz -- Huron HS -- Ann Arbor, MI
Russell W. Boyle -- Halifax West HS -- Halifax, NS
Donald J. Brown -- St. Albans School -- Washington, DC
Pamela W. Coffield -- Brookstone School -- Columbus, GA
Richard Fusco William -- H. Hall HS -- West Hartford, CT
Wanda M. Gongol -- Libertyville HS -- Libertyville,IL
Jim Van Haneghan -- Fairport HS -- Fairport, NY
Robert Latulippe -- College Merici -- Quebec, QC
Hughlene H. Lucas -- South Mecklenburg HS -- Charlotte, NC
Melinda V. Michael -- St. Xavier HS -- Cincinnati, OH
Bonita J. Oyamot -- Kwajalein Jr-Sr HS -- Marshall Islands
James Ryono -- Palos Verdes HS -- Palos Verdes, CA
Douglas A. Sharp -- St. John's School -- Houston, TX
Helen Stark -- Radnor HS -- Radnor, PA
Elwin M. Stocking -- Homestead HS -- Cupertino, CA
Daniel J. Teague -- NC School of Science & Math -- Durham, NC
Roselyn Teukolsky -- Ithaca HS -- Ithaca, NY
Kay Tipton -- Vestavia Hills HS -- Vestavia Hills, AL

1990


Richard B. Geller-- Stuyvesant HS -- New York, NY
Richard Rukin -- Evanston Township HS -- Evanston, IL
John A. Goebel -- NC School of Science & Math -- Durham, NC
George Gilbert -- Council Rock HS -- Newtown, PA
Janet E. Marderness -- Fort Myers HS -- Fort Myers, FL
Michael T. Park -- Iolani School -- Honolulu, HI
Frances A. Caporello -- Amherst Regional HS -- Amherst, MA
Veronica C. Powers -- Canton HS -- Canton, MA
Peter Crippin -- Woburn Collegiate Institute -- Scarborough, ON
J. Larry Rice -- Woburn Collegiate Institue -- Scarborough, ON
David E. Bock -- Ithaca HS -- Ithaca, NY
William Bagwell -- Beavercreek HS -- Beavercreek, OH
Walfred Lester -- Rolling Hills HS -- Rolling Hills Ests, CA
Steven S. Viktora -- Kenwood Academy -- Chicago, IL
John Barsby -- St John's-Ravenscourt School -- Winnipeg, MB
Joyce A. Hawkins -- Plantation HS -- Plantation, FL
John E. Beam -- Bellaire HS -- Bellaire, TX
Judith T. Sutcliffe -- St Mark's School of Texas -- Dallas, TX
Odete Desousa -- Homestead HS -- Cupertino, CA
Joanne Moldenhauer -- Davis Sr HS -- Davis, CA
Doris T. Holzman -- Holmdel HS -- Holmdel, NJ
Jean M. Collins -- University of Toronto Schools -- Toronto, ON
Nancy L. Dennin -- New Canaan HS -- New Canaan, CT
 

1989

Martin Badoian -- Canton HS -- Canton, MA
Leo P. Boissy -- Sir Winston Churchill SS -- Vancouver, BC
Warren Brodt -- Haverford Township Sr HS -- Havertown, PA
Pam J. Calder -- Memorial Sr HS -- Houston, TX
Arnold Carefoote -- Albert Campbell CI -- Agincourt, ON
Lee Carlson -- Harvard School -- N. Hollywood, CA
Roger Finnell -- Fenwick HS -- Oak Park, IL
Patricia Gabriel -- T Jefferson HS Sci & Tech -- Alexandria, VA
William L. Harris -- Huron HS -- Ann Arbor, MI
Chris Henderson -- East Lawrence HS -- Trinity, AL
Benjamin N. Levy -- Lexington HS -- Lexington, MA
Rosemary Maguire -- Tom C. Clark HS -- San Antonio, TX
Margaret M. Mamsch -- Prospect HS -- Mt. Prospect, IL
G. Hugh Miller -- Stephen Leacock CI -- Agincourt, ON
Grace R. Mutz -- Farragut HS -- Farragut, TN
Donald Purcell -- Buffalo Grove HS -- Buffalo Grove, IL
Irene Stein -- Fair Lawn HS -- Fair Lawn, NJ
Shiela M. Straus -- Hunter College HS -- New York, NY
Burton Stuart, Jr. -- Chapel Hill HS -- Chapel Hill, NC
Lynne N. Tsuda -- Punahou School -- Honolulu, HI
Eric Walstein -- Montgomery Blair HS -- Silver Spring, MD
Dorothy Wendt -- Virgil Grissom HS -- Huntsville, AL
Joseph Wolfson -- Phillips Exeter Academy -- Exeter, NH

Dummy View - NOT TO BE DELETED