This is a list of the AMC 8 Participating Schools who have qualified for the AMC 8 Honor Roll. This Roll is achieved by attaining a score of 66 through 75 when adding together the the top three student scores (within a school). [As answer forms are run and checked, additions will be made to this list - last update: 0/12/07 ] |
School |
City |
State/Prov. |
Country |
Vernon Barford School |
Edmonton |
AB |
Canada |
Stratford Hall School |
Vancouver |
BC |
Canada |
Yireh Academy |
Port Coquitlam |
BC |
Canada |
Olympiads School |
North York |
ON |
Canada |
University of Toronto Schools |
Toronto |
ON |
Canada |
Aff. Middle School of Jilin University |
Changchun City |
|
China |
International Schoo of Beijing |
101300 Beijing |
|
China |
Saint Johns School |
Tumon Bay |
|
Guam |
Chinese International School |
Hong Kong |
|
Hong Kong |
Zamboanga Chong Hua High School (Mtg) |
Zamboanga City |
|
Phillipines |
Bukit Panjang Government High School |
|
|
Singapore |
Commonwealth Secondary School |
|
|
Singapore |
Hwa Chong Institution, HCI |
|
|
Singapore |
Nanyang Girls' Hs |
|
|
Singapore |
Nanyang Primary School |
|
|
Singapore |
Nus High School of Math & Science |
|
|
Singapore |
Open Category |
|
|
Singapore |
St Anthony's Primary School |
|
|
Singapore |
St Joseph's Institution |
|
|
Singapore |
Swiss Cottage Secondary School |
|
|
Singapore |
Tao Nan School |
|
|
Singapore |
Chang Jung High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Chang Tai Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Chao Bei Su Math Bushiban |
|
|
Taiwan |
Chen Li Math Cram School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Chiayi Municipal Chiayi Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Chien-Kuo Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Ching Chen Senior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Chuan Tsai Cram School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Chung Hsing Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Chung Lun Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Chun-I Senior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Concordia Middle School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Da Tung Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Deguang Catholic Girls' High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Dr. Li Extension School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Feng-Chia Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Fengyang Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
FuDan High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Guang-Hua Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Hemei Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Heng Yee Catholic High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
High Schoolin Yuan Ta Bushiban |
|
|
Taiwan |
Hsinchu RenAi Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Hur Sen Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
IVY Bilingual High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Jiangcuei Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Kaoh Ming Bushiban |
|
|
Taiwan |
Kaohsiung Cheing-Hsing Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Kaohsiung Municipal Hsiao Kang Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Kaohsiung Municipal Wu-Fu Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Kaohsiung Yanming Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Keelung Municipal Ming Chwan Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
LingTung High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Math-Yen Classroom |
|
|
Taiwan |
Min-De Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Nantou County CaoTun Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
National Experimental High School at Hsinchu Science Park |
|
|
Taiwan |
Nine-Nine Cultural/Education Foundation |
|
|
Taiwan |
Pei Shin Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Private Chu Lin Senior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Private Kao Chiao Science & Language Bushiban |
|
|
Taiwan |
Private Ming-Dao High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Sacred Hearts High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
ShaLu Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Sheng-Kung Girls' High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Shi Pai Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Shing Fun Yun Cram School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Shiue Sz Bushiban |
|
|
Taiwan |
Si Kun Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
SinJhuang Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Ta Ming Senior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Tai Da Bushiban |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taichung County Shun-Tian Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taichung Hsien Fengnan Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taichung Municipal Chung Ming Senior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taichung Municipal Han Kou Junior High School (702) |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taichung Municipal Li Ming Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taichung Viator High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Tainan County Hsin Tung Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Tainan County Nan-shin Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Tainan County Yungkang Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Tainan Jiansing Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Tainan Municipal Fusing Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taipei BeiTou Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taipei County Chi-Sui Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taipei County Nan Shan High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taipei Lanya Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taipei Municipal Datung Senior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taipei Municipal Nei-Hu Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taipei Municipal Shih Lin Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taipei Municipal Wu Chang Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taipei Municipal Xisong Senior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taipei Private DongShan High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Taipei Wego Private Senior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Top Science Education School |
|
|
Taiwan |
TuCheng Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Yang Min Junior High School (735) |
|
|
Taiwan |
Yang Ming Junior High School (801) |
|
|
Taiwan |
Yangtze High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Yi-Shiue Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Yuan-Lin Junior High School |
|
|
Taiwan |
Yung-Ming Junior High School (734) |
|
|
Taiwan |
Ozel Erkul Ilkogretim Okulu |
Kullar/Izmit |
|
Turkey |
Romig Middle School |
Anchorage |
AK |
US |
Louis Pizitz Middle School |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
US |
Randolph School |
Huntsville |
AL |
US |
Simmons Middle School |
Birmingham |
AL |
US |
Lisa Academy |
Little Rock |
AR |
US |
Sonoran Science Academy |
Tucson |
AZ |
US |
Veritas Home School |
Tempe |
AZ |
US |
Veritas Home School |
Tempe |
AZ |
US |
5% Club |
Los Angeles |
CA |
US |
Avid Academy For Gifted Youth |
Irvine |
CA |
US |
BASIC |
Los Altos |
CA |
US |
Black Pine Circle School |
Berkeley |
CA |
US |
Carmel Valley Middle School |
San Diego |
CA |
US |
Chadwick School |
Palos Verdes Penn |
CA |
US |
Chinese American Int'l School |
San Francisco |
CA |
US |
Cupertino Middle School |
Sunnyvale |
CA |
US |
De Portola Middle School |
Tarzana |
CA |
US |
ECC Academy |
Walnut |
CA |
US |
Egan (Ardis G ) Intermediate School |
Los Altos |
CA |
US |
EPGY-Stanford University |
Stanford |
CA |
US |
Harvard Westlake School |
Los Angeles |
CA |
US |
Harvest Park Middle School |
Pleasanton |
CA |
US |
Hillview Middle School |
Menlo Park |
CA |
US |
Hopkins Junior High School |
Fremont |
CA |
US |
Horner (John M ) Junior High School |
Fremont |
CA |
US |
Hyde Junior High School |
Cupertino |
CA |
US |
Jordan (David Starr) Middle School |
Palo Alto |
CA |
US |
Miller Middle School |
San Jose |
CA |
US |
Muirlands Middle School |
La Jolla |
CA |
US |
Palos Verdes Intermediate School |
Palos Verdes Estates |
CA |
US |
Redwood Middle School |
Saratoga |
CA |
US |
South Pasadena Middle School |
South Pasadena |
CA |
US |
St Margaret's School |
San Juan Capistrano |
CA |
US |
Terman Middle School |
Palo Alto |
CA |
US |
The Harker Sch Blackford Cps Middle |
San Jose |
CA |
US |
Warren (Earl) Middle School |
Solana Beach |
CA |
US |
Campus Middle School |
Englewood |
CO |
US |
Challenge School |
Denver |
CO |
US |
Summit Middle School |
Boulder |
CO |
US |
Central Middle School |
Greenwich |
CT |
US |
East Lyme Middle School |
Niantic |
CT |
US |
Foote School |
New Haven |
CT |
US |
Hamden Middle School |
Hamden |
CT |
US |
Smith Middle School |
Glastonbury |
CT |
US |
Deerlake Middle School |
Tallahassee |
FL |
US |
Fairview Middle School |
Tallahassee |
FL |
US |
James W Johnson Middle School #152 |
Jacksonville |
FL |
US |
Blackmon Road Middle School |
Columbus |
GA |
US |
River Trail Middle School |
Duluth |
GA |
US |
Westminster Schools |
Atlanta |
GA |
US |
Iolani School |
Honolulu |
HI |
US |
Ames Middle School |
Ames |
IA |
US |
Central Academy |
Des Moines |
IA |
US |
Northwest Junior High School |
Coralville |
IA |
US |
Avery Coonley School |
Downers Grove |
IL |
US |
Hawthorn Middle School |
Vernon Hills |
IL |
US |
Kennedy Junior High School |
Lisle |
IL |
US |
New Trier Township High School |
Winnetka |
IL |
US |
Univ of Chicago Laboratory High School |
Chicago |
IL |
US |
Carmel Junior High School |
Carmel |
IN |
US |
Clay Middle School |
Carmel |
IN |
US |
Creekside Middle School |
Carmel |
IN |
US |
Discovery Middle School |
Granger |
IN |
US |
Honey Creek Middle School |
Terre Haute |
IN |
US |
Summit Middle School |
Fort Wayne |
IN |
US |
Sycamore School |
Indianapolis |
IN |
US |
West Lafayette High School |
West Lafayette |
IN |
US |
Wilbur Wright Middle School |
Munster |
IN |
US |
The Independent Middle School |
Wichita |
KS |
US |
Topeka Collegiate |
Topeka |
KS |
US |
Lexington Trad Magnet School |
Lexington |
KY |
US |
Meyzeek Middle School |
Louisville |
KY |
US |
Glasgow Middle School |
Baton Rouge |
LA |
US |
Advance Math & Science Acad Charter |
Marlborough |
MA |
US |
Buckingham Browne & Nichols Middle School |
Cambridge |
MA |
US |
John Glenn Middle School |
Bedford |
MA |
US |
Jonas Clarke Middle School |
Lexington |
MA |
US |
McCall Middle School |
Winchester |
MA |
US |
Roxbury Latin School |
West Roxbury |
MA |
US |
Russian School of Mathematics |
Newton |
MA |
US |
Solomon Schechter Day School |
Newton |
MA |
US |
The Meadowbrook School of Weston |
Weston |
MA |
US |
The Sage School |
Foxboro |
MA |
US |
Weston Middle School |
Weston |
MA |
US |
Faulkner Ridge Center |
Columbia |
MD |
US |
Roberto W. Clemente Middle School |
Germantown |
MD |
US |
Takoma Park Middle School |
Silver Spring |
MD |
US |
Boulan Park Middle School |
Troy |
MI |
US |
Detroit Country Day Middle School |
Beverly Hills |
MI |
US |
East Middle School |
Plymouth |
MI |
US |
ICAE |
Troy |
MI |
US |
Northern Hills Middle School |
Grand Rapids |
MI |
US |
Novi Middle School |
Novi |
MI |
US |
Smith Middle School |
Troy |
MI |
US |
Kellogg Middle School |
Rochester |
MN |
US |
MCGT Homeschool |
Minnetonka |
MN |
US |
St Louis Park Junior High School |
St. Louis Park |
MN |
US |
St Paul Academy/Summit School |
Saint Paul |
MN |
US |
Wayzata East Middle School |
Plymouth |
MN |
US |
Ladue Middle School |
St Louis |
MO |
US |
Robert H. Sperreng Middle School |
St Louis |
MO |
US |
West Junior High School |
Columbia |
MO |
US |
Arendell Parrott Academy |
Kinston |
NC |
US |
Cary Academy |
Cary |
NC |
US |
Charlotte Latin School |
Charlotte |
NC |
US |
Davis Drive Middle School |
Cary |
NC |
US |
Guy Phillips Middle School |
Chapel Hill |
NC |
US |
Ligon Gt Magnet Middle School |
Raleigh |
NC |
US |
Lincoln Middle School |
Greensboro |
NC |
US |
Martin Middle School |
Raleigh |
NC |
US |
Randolph Middle School |
Charlotte |
NC |
US |
Smith Middle School |
Chapel Hill |
NC |
US |
Valley Springs Middle School |
Arden |
NC |
US |
West Cary Middle School |
Cary |
NC |
US |
Lux Middle School |
Lincoln |
NE |
US |
Bergan County Math Circle |
Hackensack |
NJ |
US |
Heritage Middle School |
Livingston |
NJ |
US |
M.E.K. Review |
Palisades |
NJ |
US |
Marlboro Middle School |
Marlboro |
NJ |
US |
William R Satz Intermediate School |
Holmdel |
NJ |
US |
Hyde Park Middle School |
Las Vegas |
NV |
US |
George J. Ryan Junior High School |
Flushing |
NY |
US |
Hunter College High School |
New York |
NY |
US |
Birchwood School |
Cleveland |
OH |
US |
Ferguson Middle School |
Beavercreek |
OH |
US |
Lee Burneson Middle School |
Westlake |
OH |
US |
Sycamore Junior High School |
Cincinnati |
OH |
US |
Highland Park Middle School |
Beaverton |
OR |
US |
Lake Oswego Junior High School |
Lake Oswego |
OR |
US |
Meadow Park Middle School |
Beaverton |
OR |
US |
Roosevelt Middle School |
Eugene |
OR |
US |
Carson Middle School |
Pittsburgh |
PA |
US |
Landisville Middle School |
Landisville |
PA |
US |
Park Forest Middle School |
State College |
PA |
US |
Strath Haven Middle School |
Wallingford |
PA |
US |
Crayton Middle School |
Columbia |
SC |
US |
Jefferson Middle School |
Oak Ridge |
TN |
US |
Montgomery Bell Academy |
Nashville |
TN |
US |
Cistercian Preparatory School |
Irving |
TX |
US |
College Station Junior High School |
College Station |
TX |
US |
Doerre Intermediate School |
Klein |
TX |
US |
First Colony Middle School |
Sugar Land |
TX |
US |
Flour Bluff Junior High School |
Corpus Christi |
TX |
US |
Fort Settlement Middle School |
Sugar Land |
TX |
US |
James Tippit Middle School |
Georgetown |
TX |
US |
Kealing Middle School |
Austin |
TX |
US |
Robinson Middle School |
Plano |
TX |
US |
St Mark's School of Texas |
Dallas |
TX |
US |
Wasatch Junior High School |
Salt Lake City |
UT |
US |
West High School |
Salt Lake City |
UT |
US |
Best Academy |
Springfield |
VA |
US |
Edlin School |
Reston |
VA |
US |
Frost Middle School |
Fairfax |
VA |
US |
Lake Braddock Secondary School |
Burke |
VA |
US |
Longfellow Middle School |
Falls Church |
VA |
US |
Manchester Middle School |
Richmond |
VA |
US |
Federal Way Public Academy |
Federal Way |
WA |
US |
Lakeside Middle School |
Seattle |
WA |
US |
Northshore Junior High School |
Bothell |
WA |
US |
Northwest Chinese School |
Bellevue |
WA |
US |
Odle Middle School |
Bellevue |
WA |
US |
Redmond Junior High School |
Redmond |
WA |
US |
Shahala |
Vancouver |
WA |
US |
Stevenson Elementary School |
Bellevue |
WA |
US |
Washington Middle School |
Seattle |
WA |
US |
Velma Hamilton Middle School |
Madison |
WI |
US |
Suncrest Middle School |
Morgantown |
WV |
US |