432 students from 261 schools
The USAMO index cutoff for participants was 217.5 if you took the AIME I or II. In addition, 120 students in grades 7th through 10th achieving an AIME score of 8 or above, were also selected to write the USAMO. |
|
NAME |
GRADE |
SCHOOL |
CITY |
State |
Boris Braverman |
11 |
Sir Winston Churchill High School |
Calgray |
AB |
Brent Woodhouse |
9 |
Chugiak High School |
Eagle River |
AK |
David Harris |
12 |
Vestavia Hills High School |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
Kevin Hu |
11 |
Vestavia Hills High School |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
Yuehan Huang |
10 |
Vestavia Hills High School |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
Sevastian Tchernov |
11 |
Vestavia Hills High School |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
Wei Yan |
10 |
Vestavia Hills High School |
Vestavia Hills |
AL |
Miles Mccullough |
10 |
Little Rock Central High School |
Little Rock |
AR |
Aaron Pribadi |
10 |
|
|
AZ |
Derrick Sund |
12 |
Home |
Yuma |
AZ |
David Shi |
11 |
Sunrise Mountain High School |
Peoria |
AZ |
Jonathan Zhou |
8 |
Burnaby North Secondary School |
Burnaby |
BC |
Steven Karp |
11 |
Lord Byng Secondary School |
Vancouver |
BC |
Aram Ebtekar |
10 |
Port Moody Seniorr Secondary School |
Port Moody |
BC |
Yoshiaki Sono |
12 |
Saint George's School |
Vancouver |
BC |
Mo Johnson |
11 |
Saint John's School |
Vancouver |
BC |
Eric Liu |
10 |
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School |
Vancouver |
BC |
Danny Shi |
9 |
Windermere Secondary School |
Vancouver |
BC |
Michael Viscardi |
12 |
Josan Academy |
San Diego |
CA |
George Shan |
9 |
Albany High School |
Albany |
CA |
Stefan Orear |
10 |
Balboa City School |
San Diego |
CA |
Xiao Xu |
10 |
Balboa High School |
San Francisco |
CA |
Joy Zhang |
10 |
Carlmont High School |
Belmont |
CA |
Thomas Prag |
10 |
Claremont High School |
Claremont |
CA |
Christian Tessierlavigne |
9 |
Crystal Springs Uplands School |
Hillsborough |
CA |
Tao Tao Chen |
12 |
Cupertino High School |
Cupertino |
CA |
Li Huang |
12 |
Cupertino High School |
Cupertino |
CA |
Bayley Wang |
8 |
EPGY - Stanford University |
Stanford |
CA |
David Philipson |
12 |
Harvard-Westlake School |
North Hollywood |
CA |
George Boxer |
12 |
Henry M. Gunn High School |
Palo Alto |
CA |
Marcello Herreshoff |
12 |
Henry M. Gunn High School |
Palo Alto |
CA |
Richard Ho |
12 |
Henry M. Gunn High School |
Palo Alto |
CA |
Wendy Lee |
11 |
Henry M. Gunn High School |
Palo Alto |
CA |
Jiajie Lu |
11 |
Henry M. Gunn High School |
Palo Alto |
CA |
Robert Nishihara |
9 |
Homestead High School |
Cupertino |
CA |
Jeremy Arondine |
12 |
Los Gatos High School |
Los Gatos |
CA |
Tristan Miller |
12 |
Loyola High School |
Los Angeles |
CA |
Joseph Chu |
10 |
Lynbrook High School |
San Jose |
CA |
Jeremy Feng |
10 |
Lynbrook High School |
San Jose |
CA |
Stephen Giandomenico |
11 |
Lynbrook High School |
San Jose |
CA |
Kevin Kuang |
12 |
Lynbrook High School |
San Jose |
CA |
Daiwei Li |
9 |
Lynbrook High School |
San Jose |
CA |
Patricia Li |
9 |
Lynbrook High School |
San Jose |
CA |
Caroline Suen |
10 |
Lynbrook High School |
San Jose |
CA |
Zarathustra Brady |
11 |
Magnolia Science Academy |
Reseda |
CA |
Erik Chen |
11 |
Mira Loma High School |
Sacramento |
CA |
Marianna Mao |
9 |
Mission San Jose High School |
Fremont |
CA |
Jiale Shu |
10 |
Mission San Jose High School |
Fremont |
CA |
Albert Kim |
10 |
Monta Vista High School |
Cupertino |
CA |
Apoorva Rajagopal |
12 |
Monta Vista High School |
Cupertino |
CA |
Curtis Liu |
12 |
Monte Vista High School |
Danville |
CA |
Timothy Hsieh |
12 |
North Hollywood High School |
North Hollywood |
CA |
Tedrick Leung |
11 |
North Hollywood High School |
North Hollywood |
CA |
Aaron Jones |
11 |
Palo Alto High School |
Palo Alto |
CA |
Colleen Lee |
10 |
Palo Alto High School |
Palo Alto |
CA |
Adrian Sanborn |
11 |
Palo Alto High School |
Palo Alto |
CA |
Shotaro Makisumi |
10 |
Polytechnic School |
Pasadena |
CA |
Timothy Ingram |
12 |
Rio Americano High School |
Sacramento |
CA |
Alexandre Boulgakov |
10 |
Santa Monica High School |
Santa Monica |
CA |
Andrew Chien |
10 |
Saratoga High School |
Saratoga |
CA |
Peter Chien |
11 |
Saratoga High School |
Saratoga |
CA |
Wendy Mu |
10 |
Saratoga High School |
Saratoga |
CA |
Marvin Shu |
10 |
Saratoga High School |
Saratoga |
CA |
Andy Tsao |
9 |
Saratoga High School |
Saratoga |
CA |
Darren Yin |
12 |
Saratoga High School |
Saratoga |
CA |
Jung Hun Koh |
7 |
South Pasadena Middle School |
South Pasadena |
CA |
Zhenhua Cui |
12 |
Sunny Hills High School |
Fullerton |
CA |
Jeffrey Wu |
10 |
The Bishop's School |
La Jolla |
CA |
Paul Christiano |
10 |
The Harker School |
San Jose |
CA |
Charlie Fang |
10 |
The Harker School |
San Jose |
CA |
Kyu Lee |
10 |
The Harker School |
San Jose |
CA |
Yi Sun |
12 |
The Harker School |
San Jose |
CA |
Henry Tung |
11 |
Torrey Pines High School |
San Diego |
CA |
Isaac Chao |
12 |
University High School |
Irvine |
CA |
Jeffrey Manning |
10 |
Valley Math Circle |
Winnetka |
CA |
Marshall Carpenter |
10 |
Fairview High School |
Boulder |
CO |
Sam Elder |
10 |
Poudre High School |
Fort Collins |
CO |
Andrew Scacco |
12 |
Smoky Hill High School |
Aurora |
CO |
Charles Stoddard |
9 |
Steamboat Springs High School |
Steamboat Springs |
CO |
Yifan Cao |
10 |
Choate Rosemary Hall |
Wallingford |
CT |
Pengtao Teng |
11 |
Choate Rosemary Hall |
Wallingford |
CT |
David Reens |
11 |
Christian Heritage School |
Trumbull |
CT |
Anh Huynh |
11 |
Hotchkiss School |
Lakeville |
CT |
Joshua Horowitz |
11 |
Simsbury High School |
Simsbury |
CT |
Khoa Do Ba |
11 |
The Taft School |
Watertown |
CT |
Danqi Shen |
11 |
The Taft School |
Watertown |
CT |
Jason Hoch |
9 |
Wilton High School |
Wilton |
CT |
Daniel Poore |
11 |
Woodrow Wilson Senior High School |
Washington |
DC |
Kyle Srivastava |
12 |
Charter School of Wilmington |
Wilmington |
DE |
Xinyu Nan |
12 |
Countryside High School |
Clearwater |
FL |
Gabor Debreczeni |
12 |
Cypress Bay High School |
Weston |
FL |
Wendy Hou |
10 |
Hillsborough Senior High School |
Tampa |
FL |
Cinjon Resnick |
12 |
J. P. Taravella High School |
Coral Springs |
FL |
Benjamin Cunningham |
12 |
James Rickards High School |
Tallahassee |
FL |
Saiem Gilani |
10 |
James Rickards High School |
Tallahassee |
FL |
Chenyu Lin |
10 |
James Rickards High School |
Tallahassee |
FL |
Alison James |
10 |
Lake Mary High School |
Lake Mary |
FL |
Gaku Liu |
10 |
Lawton Chiles High School |
Tallahassee |
FL |
Jason Larue |
11 |
Miami Palmetto Senior High School |
Miami |
FL |
Rui Yang |
10 |
Miami Palmetto Senior High School |
Miami |
FL |
Nimish Ramanlal |
12 |
Seminole High School |
Sanford |
FL |
Arun Devabhaktuni |
12 |
Stoneman Douglas High School |
Parkland |
FL |
Marcel Nunez |
10 |
Stoneman Douglas High School |
Parkland |
FL |
Daniel Puller |
12 |
Stoneman Douglas High School |
Parkland |
FL |
Harrison Brown |
10 |
Centennial High School |
Roswell |
GA |
Seung Lee |
11 |
Centennial High School |
Roswell |
GA |
Jian Huang |
11 |
Lakeside High School |
Evans |
GA |
Miles Edwards |
9 |
Lassiter High School |
Marietta |
GA |
Joe Fang |
12 |
North Gwinnett High School |
Suwanee |
GA |
Frederick Johnson |
12 |
Paideia School |
Atlanta |
GA |
William Drobny |
11 |
Parkview High School |
Lilburn |
GA |
Linda Liu |
11 |
Parkview High School |
Lilburn |
GA |
Roydan Ongie |
11 |
Iolani School |
Honolulu |
HI |
Kevin Sin |
12 |
Iolani School |
Honolulu |
HI |
Qi Gan |
12 |
Ames High School |
Ames |
IA |
Joshua Moloney |
12 |
Ames High School |
Ames |
IA |
Noah Caplan |
11 |
Maharishi School Age Enlightenment |
Fairfield |
IA |
Peter Montag |
|
Regina Junior/Senior High School |
Iowa City |
IA |
Curie Ahn |
9 |
West Senior High School |
Iowa City |
IA |
Minyuan Li |
12 |
West Senior High School |
Iowa City |
IA |
Austin Link |
10 |
West Senior High School |
Iowa City |
IA |
Umut Gultepe |
12 |
Boise Senior High School |
Boise |
ID |
Chenchuan Li |
12 |
Downers Grove North High School |
Downers Grove |
IL |
Winston Luo |
10 |
Glenbrook South High School |
Glenview |
IL |
Michael Tarczon |
9 |
Glenbrook South High School |
Glenview |
IL |
William Chen |
12 |
Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy |
Aurora |
IL |
Jennifer Iglesias |
10 |
Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy |
Aurora |
IL |
Tony Liu |
11 |
Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy |
Aurora |
IL |
Rajeev Nayak |
12 |
Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy |
Aurora |
IL |
Elliot Uvero |
12 |
Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy |
Aurora |
IL |
Minseon Shin |
9 |
Naperville North High School |
Naperville |
IL |
Jeanette Wat |
9 |
Naperville North High School |
Naperville |
IL |
Daniel Chun |
10 |
New Trier Township High School |
Winnetka |
IL |
John Binder |
11 |
Oak Park & River Forest High School |
Oak Park |
IL |
Daniel Hermes |
12 |
Sauk Valley Community College |
Dixon |
IL |
Robert Webber |
10 |
Univ of Chicago Laboratory High School |
Chicago |
IL |
Alex Zhai |
10 |
University Laboratory High School |
Urbana |
IL |
Gregory Gauthier |
10 |
Wheaton North High School |
Wheaton |
IL |
Sunwoo Lee |
10 |
Penn High School |
Mishawaka |
IN |
Nathan Benjamin |
8 |
Honey Creek Middle School |
Terre Haute |
IN |
Sachin Shinde |
8 |
Honey Creek Middle School |
Terre Haute |
IN |
Charles Tam |
12 |
Indiana Acad Math/Sci/Hum |
Muncie |
IN |
Matthew Croop |
10 |
North Central High School |
Indianapolis |
IN |
Pardha Ponugoti |
9 |
Terre Haute South Vigo High School |
Terre Haute |
IN |
E Wright |
10 |
Terre Haute South Vigo High School |
Terre Haute |
IN |
Daniel Jiang |
11 |
West Lafayette High School |
West Lafayette |
IN |
Yixin Wang |
9 |
West Lafayette High School |
West Lafayette |
IN |
David Benjamin |
9 |
William Henry Harrison High School |
West Lafayette |
IN |
Samuel Dittmer |
10 |
Zionsville Community High School |
Zionsville |
IN |
Michael Batrick |
11 |
Shawnee Mission South High School |
Shawnee Mission |
KS |
Max Uhlenhuth |
10 |
Dupont Manual Magnet High School |
Louisville |
KY |
Connie Wu |
9 |
Paul Laurence Dunbar High School |
Lexington |
KY |
Delong Meng |
9 |
Baton Rouge Magnet High School |
Baton Rouge |
LA |
Neal Wu |
8 |
Glasgow Middle School |
Baton Rouge |
LA |
David Corwin |
9 |
Acton-Boxborough Regional High School |
Acton |
MA |
Feiqi Jiang |
10 |
Acton-Boxborough Regional High School |
Acton |
MA |
Sterling Chu |
9 |
Algonquin Reg High School |
Northborough |
MA |
Michael Shu |
11 |
Andover High School |
Andover |
MA |
Peter Baratta |
9 |
Belmont High School |
Belmont |
MA |
Sergei Bernstein |
9 |
Belmont High School |
Belmont |
MA |
Max Chase |
10 |
Belmont High School |
Belmont |
MA |
Shuang Wu |
11 |
Boston Latin School |
Boston |
MA |
Norman Yu |
11 |
Boston Latin School |
Boston |
MA |
Greg Kheyfets |
10 |
Brookline High School |
Brookline |
MA |
Jacob Sharpe |
11 |
Canton High School |
Canton |
MA |
Carl Hoffman |
10 |
Lexington Christian Academy |
Lexington |
MA |
Noah Arbesfeld |
9 |
Lexington High School |
Lexington |
MA |
Sway Chen |
10 |
Lexington High School |
Lexington |
MA |
Daniel Fudenberg |
11 |
Lexington High School |
Lexington |
MA |
Stephen Ge |
10 |
Lexington High School |
Lexington |
MA |
Alina Griner |
12 |
Lexington High School |
Lexington |
MA |
Daniel Suo |
12 |
Lexington High School |
Lexington |
MA |
Stephen Xu |
10 |
Lexington High School |
Lexington |
MA |
Tony Feng |
9 |
Phillips Academy |
Andover |
MA |
Kwonyong Jin |
9 |
Phillips Academy |
Andover |
MA |
Benjamin Niedzielski |
10 |
Phillips Academy |
Andover |
MA |
Samuel Weiss |
12 |
Phillips Academy |
Andover |
MA |
James Yang |
10 |
Phillips Academy |
Andover |
MA |
Tianyuan Zheng |
11 |
Phillips Academy |
Andover |
MA |
Boping Lai |
10 |
Roxbury Latin School |
West Roxbury |
MA |
Wutichai Chongchitmate |
12 |
Tabor Academy |
Marion |
MA |
Kantapon Kaewtip |
12 |
Tabor Academy |
Marion |
MA |
Jeremy Booher |
12 |
Westborough High School |
Westborough |
MA |
Vlad Firoiu |
8 |
Westford Academy |
Westford |
MA |
Andrew Geng |
11 |
Westford Academy |
Westford |
MA |
Christine Kim |
11 |
Worcester Academy |
Worcester |
MA |
Julia Bluher |
11 |
Centennial High School |
Ellicott City |
MD |
Mark Pritt |
9 |
Howard Area Home Schoolers |
Columbia |
MD |
Edward Gan |
9 |
Montgomery Blair High School |
Silver Spring |
MD |
Akimitsu Hogge |
9 |
Montgomery Blair High School |
Silver Spring |
MD |
Mitchell Katz |
12 |
Montgomery Blair High School |
Silver Spring |
MD |
John Kim |
12 |
Montgomery Blair High School |
Silver Spring |
MD |
Brian Lawrence |
11 |
Montgomery Blair High School |
Silver Spring |
MD |
Richard Mccutchen |
11 |
Montgomery Blair High School |
Silver Spring |
MD |
Henry Scher |
11 |
Montgomery Blair High School |
Silver Spring |
MD |
John Silberholz |
12 |
Montgomery Blair High School |
Silver Spring |
MD |
Anand Oza |
8 |
Takoma Park Middle School |
Silver Spring |
MD |
David Pardo |
12 |
Thomas S. Wootton High School |
Rockville |
MD |
Matthew Lea |
12 |
Brunswick High School |
Brunswick |
ME |
Alex Xu |
12 |
Andover High School |
Bloomfield Hills |
MI |
Vivek Behera |
12 |
Detroit Country Day School |
Beverly Hills |
MI |
Neil Gurram |
8 |
Detroit Country Day School |
Beverly Hills |
MI |
Alan Huang |
9 |
Detroit Country Day School |
Beverly Hills |
MI |
John Zhou |
12 |
Detroit Country Day School |
Beverly Hills |
MI |
Matthew Vengalil |
8 |
Grosse Pointe North High School |
Grosse Pointe |
MI |
Siyuan Xing |
12 |
Huron High School |
Ann Arbor |
MI |
Ram Bhaskar |
8 |
ICAE |
Troy |
MI |
Randy Jia |
7 |
ICAE |
Troy |
MI |
Akshar Wunnava |
8 |
ICAE |
Troy |
MI |
Michael Vo |
12 |
Midland High School |
Midland |
MI |
Chaitanya Malla |
12 |
Northville High School |
Northville |
MI |
Nicholas Triantafillou |
9 |
Saginaw Arts & Sciences Academy |
Saginaw |
MI |
Sunil Agarwal |
11 |
Troy High School |
Troy |
MI |
Philip Hu |
10 |
Troy High School |
Troy |
MI |
Frederic Sala |
12 |
Troy High School |
Troy |
MI |
Roger Jia |
10 |
Wylie E. Groves High School |
Beverly Hills |
MI |
Jack Oreilly |
10 |
Benilde-St Margaret's School |
St Louis Park |
MN |
Shui Hu |
10 |
Mounds View High School |
Arden Hills |
MN |
Erick Knight |
10 |
Saint Peter High School |
St. Peter |
MN |
Rohan Agrawal |
11 |
Wayzata High School |
Plymouth |
MN |
Guangcong Luo |
10 |
Wayzata High School |
Plymouth |
MN |
Daniel Ni |
10 |
Columbia-Rock Bridge Senior High School |
Columbia |
MO |
Ravi Fernando |
8 |
Kirksville Senior High School |
Kirksville |
MO |
Jack Chen |
9 |
Ladue Horton Watkins High School |
St Louis |
MO |
Gerardo Flores |
12 |
Ladue Horton Watkins High School |
St Louis |
MO |
Jason Wu |
12 |
Ladue Horton Watkins High School |
St Louis |
MO |
Kevin Zhang |
10 |
Lee's Summit West High School |
Lee's Summit |
MO |
Andrew Liu |
10 |
Parkway Central High School |
Chesterfield |
MO |
Samuel Beck |
11 |
Jackson Preparatory School |
Jackson |
MS |
Will Fletcher |
11 |
Hellgate High School |
Missoula |
MT |
Wei Zhong Ye |
12 |
Fredericton High School |
Fredericton |
NB |
Joe Kileel |
10 |
Fredericton High School |
Fredericton |
NB |
Mark Hallen |
12 |
Cary Academy |
Cary |
NC |
John Pardon |
11 |
Durham Academy Upper School |
Durham |
NC |
Hyunji Bae |
10 |
East Chapel Hill High School |
Chapel Hill |
NC |
Noah Blach |
11 |
East Chapel Hill High School |
Chapel Hill |
NC |
Jeremy Hahn |
10 |
East Chapel Hill High School |
Chapel Hill |
NC |
Sudha Meghan |
12 |
East Chapel Hill High School |
Chapel Hill |
NC |
Arnav Tripathy |
11 |
East Chapel Hill High School |
Chapel Hill |
NC |
John Berman |
9 |
John T. Hoggard High School |
Wilmington |
NC |
Ray Wang |
10 |
Junius H. Rose High School |
Greenville |
NC |
Yakov Berchenko Kogan |
11 |
Needham B. Broughton High School |
Raleigh |
NC |
Amy Wen |
12 |
North Carolina School Science/Math |
Durham |
NC |
Vivek Bhattacharya |
10 |
William G. Enloe High School |
Raleigh |
NC |
Daniel Vitek |
9 |
William G. Enloe High School |
Raleigh |
NC |
Greg Brockman |
11 |
Red River High School |
Grand Forks |
ND |
Alex Churchill |
10 |
Lincoln East High School |
Lincoln |
NE |
Patrick McDaniel |
9 |
Hollis/Brookline High School |
Hollis |
NH |
Dimah Eroshkin |
12 |
Oyster River High School |
Durham |
NH |
Gyehyun Baek |
9 |
Phillips Exeter Academy |
Exeter |
NH |
Yeon Sik Cho |
10 |
Phillips Exeter Academy |
Exeter |
NH |
Heejung Chung |
10 |
Phillips Exeter Academy |
Exeter |
NH |
Karl Cobbe |
9 |
Phillips Exeter Academy |
Exeter |
NH |
Yingyu Gao |
10 |
Phillips Exeter Academy |
Exeter |
NH |
Sherry Gong |
11 |
Phillips Exeter Academy |
Exeter |
NH |
Yi Han |
10 |
Phillips Exeter Academy |
Exeter |
NH |
Keone Hon |
11 |
Phillips Exeter Academy |
Exeter |
NH |
Qian Huang |
9 |
Phillips Exeter Academy |
Exeter |
NH |
Taehyeon Ko |
12 |
Phillips Exeter Academy |
Exeter |
NH |
Han Woong Lee |
10 |
Phillips Exeter Academy |
Exeter |
NH |
Jung Do Lee |
10 |
Phillips Exeter Academy |
Exeter |
NH |
Kevin Modzelewski |
12 |
Phillips Exeter Academy |
Exeter |
NH |
Ashwin Suresh |
10 |
Phillips Exeter Academy |
Exeter |
NH |
Howard Tong |
10 |
Phillips Exeter Academy |
Exeter |
NH |
Donald Laackman |
10 |
Saint Paul's School |
Concord |
NH |
Ian Askins |
9 |
Academy Advancement Sci & Tech |
Hackensack |
NJ |
Bryan Chan |
10 |
Academy Advancement Sci & Tech |
Hackensack |
NJ |
Jeong Choi |
12 |
Academy Advancement Sci & Tech |
Hackensack |
NJ |
Jiashuo Feng |
12 |
Academy Advancement Sci & Tech |
Hackensack |
NJ |
Kyungwoong Koh |
9 |
Academy Advancement Sci & Tech |
Hackensack |
NJ |
Brian Lee |
10 |
Academy Advancement Sci & Tech |
Hackensack |
NJ |
Kevin Lee |
11 |
Academy Advancement Sci & Tech |
Hackensack |
NJ |
Ian Osborn |
8 |
Academy Advancement Sci & Tech |
Hackensack |
NJ |
Zhao Chen |
11 |
Cherry Hill High School East |
Cherry Hill |
NJ |
James Sundstrom |
11 |
Dwight-Englewood School |
Englewood |
NJ |
Illan Levy |
11 |
Freehold High School |
Freehold |
NJ |
Thomas Snell |
9 |
Homeschool |
Moorestown |
NJ |
Jaeyoung Pak |
11 |
J. P. Stevens High School |
Edison |
NJ |
Edward Zheng |
9 |
Lawrenceville School |
Lawrenceville |
NJ |
Meryl Federman |
11 |
Livingston Senior High School |
Livingston |
NJ |
Zhou Fan |
12 |
Parsippany Hills High School |
Parsippany |
NJ |
Cordelia Link |
12 |
Princeton High School |
Princeton |
NJ |
Nicholas Dou |
10 |
South Brunswick High School |
Monmouth Junction |
NJ |
Jason Steinberg |
9 |
West Windsor Plainsboro High School - N |
Plainsboro |
NJ |
Alex Yang |
12 |
West Windsor Plainsboro High School - N |
Plainsboro |
NJ |
Ian Frankel |
10 |
West Windsor-Plainsboro High School - S |
Princeton Junction |
NJ |
Hugh Le |
10 |
West Windsor-Plainsboro High School - S |
Princeton Junction |
NJ |
Xueyao Liu |
12 |
West Windsor-Plainsboro High School - S |
Princeton Junction |
NJ |
Sarath Velagaleti |
12 |
West Windsor-Plainsboro High School - S |
Princeton Junction |
NJ |
Bohua Zhan |
11 |
West Windsor-Plainsboro High School - S |
Princeton Junction |
NJ |
Benjamin Dozier |
10 |
Los Alamos High School |
Los Alamos |
NM |
Benjamin Dozier |
10 |
Los Alamos High School |
Los Alamos |
NM |
Scott Garrabrant |
10 |
Advanced Technologies Academy |
Las Vegas |
NV |
Kevin Kowalski |
10 |
Meadows School |
Las Vegas |
NV |
Jackson Gorham |
12 |
Robert McQueen High School |
Reno |
NV |
Andrew Ardito |
8 |
Albany Area Math Circle |
Niskayuna |
NY |
Jennifer Lin |
12 |
Arlington High School |
La Grangeville |
NY |
Christopher Kauffman |
11 |
Fairport Senior High School |
Fairport |
NY |
Kai Cao |
11 |
Francis Lewis High School |
Fresh Meadows |
NY |
Sunny Kam |
11 |
Great Neck South High School |
Great Neck |
NY |
John Schulman |
12 |
Great Neck South High School |
Great Neck |
NY |
Michael Gottlieb |
11 |
Hackley School |
Tarrytown |
NY |
Philip Leszczynski |
12 |
Hendrick Hudson High School |
Montrose |
NY |
Brady Tang |
12 |
Hunter College High School |
New York |
NY |
Ran Huo |
11 |
Scarsdale Senior High School |
Scarsdale |
NY |
David Rush |
9 |
Scarsdale Senior High School |
Scarsdale |
NY |
Theodore Singer |
12 |
Scarsdale Senior High School |
Scarsdale |
NY |
Francisco Cai |
12 |
Stuyvesant High School |
New York |
NY |
Abraham Chien |
10 |
Stuyvesant High School |
New York |
NY |
Hooyoung Chung |
12 |
Stuyvesant High School |
New York |
NY |
Zachary Frankel |
10 |
Stuyvesant High School |
New York |
NY |
Ethan Sterling |
12 |
Stuyvesant High School |
New York |
NY |
Ryohsuke Suzuki |
10 |
Stuyvesant High School |
New York |
NY |
Sho Uemura |
12 |
Stuyvesant High School |
New York |
NY |
John Yang |
12 |
Stuyvesant High School |
New York |
NY |
Danny Zhu |
10 |
Stuyvesant High School |
New York |
NY |
Taewon Chun |
10 |
Ward Melville Senior High School |
Setauket |
NY |
Frank Fan |
12 |
Webster Schroeder High School |
Webster |
NY |
Carlos Dominguez |
9 |
North Ridgeville High School |
North Ridgeville |
OH |
Daniel Litt |
12 |
Orange High School |
Pepper Pike |
OH |
Christopher Mohr |
10 |
Village Academy |
Powell |
OH |
Mitchell Powell |
9 |
Walnut Hills High School |
Cincinnati |
OH |
Raymond Tan |
9 |
William Mason High School |
Mason |
OH |
Tong Zhan |
9 |
William Mason High School |
Mason |
OH |
Conghua Ye |
10 |
Jenks High School |
Jenks |
OK |
Yang Zhu |
10 |
Albert Campbell Collegiate Institute |
Scarborough |
ON |
Greg Tsang |
11 |
Crescent School |
Toronto |
ON |
Dmitri Dziabenko |
10 |
Don Mills Collegiate Institute |
Don Mills |
ON |
Lin Fei |
11 |
Don Mills Collegiate Institute |
Don Mills |
ON |
Yufei Zhao |
12 |
Don Mills Collegiate Institute |
Don Mills |
ON |
Philip Chen |
10 |
Glenforest Secondary School |
Mississauga |
ON |
Jiayang Jiang |
11 |
Olympiads School-Tutoring Center |
Scarborough |
ON |
Al Guo |
11 |
O'Neill CVI |
Oshawa |
ON |
Youwen Hu |
12 |
Sir John A. MacDonald Collegiate Institute |
Toronto |
ON |
Peng Shi |
12 |
Sir John A. MacDonald Collegiate Institute |
Toronto |
ON |
Jonathan Schneider |
8 |
University of Toronto Schools |
Toronto |
ON |
Andy Kong |
11 |
Vincent Massey Secondary School |
Windsor |
ON |
Alexander Remorov |
10 |
Waterloo Collegiate Institute |
Waterloo |
ON |
Viktoriya Krakovna |
12 |
Western Tech & Community School |
Toronto |
ON |
Richard Peng |
12 |
Western Tech & Community School |
Toronto |
ON |
Adam Clarke |
10 |
Benson High School |
Portland |
OR |
Yichen Wu |
9 |
Crescent Valley High School |
Corvallis |
OR |
Eric Larson |
9 |
South Eugene High School |
Eugene |
OR |
Tianren Qi |
11 |
Conestoga High School |
Berwyn |
PA |
Maria Monks |
12 |
Hazleton Area High School |
Hazleton |
PA |
Jason Bland |
11 |
Henderson Senior High School |
West Chester |
PA |
Jarey Wang |
10 |
Henderson Senior High School |
West Chester |
PA |
Vishash Verma |
11 |
Hollidaysburg Area Senior High School |
Hollidaysburg |
PA |
Philip Engel |
12 |
McDowell Senior High School |
Erie |
PA |
Daniel Huang |
10 |
Methacton High School |
Norristown |
PA |
David Choi |
7 |
North Allegheny High School |
Wexford |
PA |
Ameya Velingker |
12 |
Parkland High School |
Allentown |
PA |
Matthew Superdock |
9 |
Radnor High School |
Radnor |
PA |
Huaou Yan |
12 |
Radnor High School |
Radnor |
PA |
Shaunak Kishore |
10 |
Unionville High School |
Kennett Square |
PA |
Jason Trigg |
12 |
Unionville High School |
Kennett Square |
PA |
Joseph Zimmerman |
12 |
Barrington High School |
Barrington |
RI |
Junda Chen |
10 |
Fort Mill High School |
Fort Mill |
SC |
David Richman |
9 |
Spring Valley High School |
Columbia |
SC |
Jacob Fuhrman |
10 |
Aberdeen Christian High School |
Aberdeen |
SD |
Weining Liu |
12 |
Cookeville High School |
Cookeville |
TN |
Yue Cao |
11 |
West High School |
Knoxville |
TN |
Tong Chen |
10 |
White Station High School |
Memphis |
TN |
Shawn Pan |
10 |
White Station High School |
Memphis |
TN |
Jeffrey Chen |
10 |
A & M Consolidated High School |
College Station |
TX |
Paul Gustafson |
9 |
A & M Consolidated High School |
College Station |
TX |
Dimitar Popov |
11 |
A & M Consolidated High School |
College Station |
TX |
Samson Zhou |
12 |
A & M Consolidated High School |
College Station |
TX |
Stephanie Chan |
10 |
Clements High School |
Sugar Land |
TX |
Jeffrey Chan |
8 |
Clements High School |
Sugar Land |
TX |
Gaurav Dhar |
9 |
Clements High School |
Sugar Land |
TX |
Dennis Mou |
9 |
Clements High School |
Sugar Land |
TX |
Mark Zhang |
9 |
Clements High School |
Sugar Land |
TX |
Jingxiao Zhang |
10 |
Clements High School |
Sugar Land |
TX |
Raphael Joel Lim |
9 |
Flour Bluff High School |
Corpus Christi |
TX |
Zachary Abel |
12 |
Greenhill School |
Addison |
TX |
Yu Feng Zou |
10 |
Jasper High School |
Plano |
TX |
Alex Ryan |
9 |
Klein High School |
Klein |
TX |
Daniel Li |
11 |
Li Homeschool |
Missouri City |
TX |
Eric Yang |
10 |
McNeil High School |
Austin |
TX |
Yuho Liu |
12 |
Pearland High School |
Pearland |
TX |
Jeff Nanney |
12 |
Plano East Senior High School |
Plano |
TX |
Khoa Nguyen |
12 |
Sam Houston High School |
Houston |
TX |
Zijie Zhou |
10 |
Seven Lakes High School |
Katy |
TX |
Andrew Wang |
10 |
Stephen F. Austin High School |
Sugar Land |
TX |
David Wu |
11 |
Westwood High School |
Austin |
TX |
Max Rosett |
10 |
The Waterford School |
Sandy |
UT |
Palmer Mebane |
10 |
Governors School |
Richmond |
VA |
Inyoung Cho |
7 |
Longfellow Middle School |
Falls Church |
VA |
Daniel Li |
8 |
Longfellow Middle School |
Falls Church |
VA |
Tianlun Chen |
11 |
McLean High School |
Mclean |
VA |
Peter Diao |
12 |
Thomas Jefferson High School Sci/Tec |
Alexandria |
VA |
Jesse Geneson |
12 |
Thomas Jefferson High School Sci/Tec |
Alexandria |
VA |
Catherine Hartman |
12 |
Thomas Jefferson High School Sci/Tec |
Alexandria |
VA |
Jie Hou |
11 |
Thomas Jefferson High School Sci/Tec |
Alexandria |
VA |
Men Young Lee |
12 |
Thomas Jefferson High School Sci/Tec |
Alexandria |
VA |
Kevin Lu |
10 |
Thomas Jefferson High School Sci/Tec |
Alexandria |
VA |
Haitao Mao |
10 |
Thomas Jefferson High School Sci/Tec |
Alexandria |
VA |
Veronica Pillar |
12 |
Thomas Jefferson High School Sci/Tec |
Alexandria |
VA |
Thomas Rudelius |
10 |
Thomas Jefferson High School Sci/Tec |
Alexandria |
VA |
Daniel Schafer |
12 |
Thomas Jefferson High School Sci/Tec |
Alexandria |
VA |
Jacob Steinhardt |
10 |
Thomas Jefferson High School Sci/Tec |
Alexandria |
VA |
Bruce Sun |
10 |
Thomas Jefferson High School Sci/Tec |
Alexandria |
VA |
Peiyu Wang |
11 |
Thomas Jefferson High School Sci/Tec |
Alexandria |
VA |
Zeshan Wang |
10 |
Thomas Jefferson High School Sci/Tec |
Alexandria |
VA |
Yu Zhao |
11 |
Thomas Jefferson High School Sci/Tec |
Alexandria |
VA |
Alex Chen |
10 |
York High School |
Yorktown |
VA |
Nicholas Zehender |
12 |
Zehender Homeschool |
Midlothian |
VA |
Michael Kling |
11 |
Essex High School |
Essex Junction |
VT |
David Rolnick |
9 |
Homeschool |
Rupert |
VT |
Edward Chang |
12 |
Bellevue High School |
Bellevue |
WA |
Jeffrey Wang |
11 |
Bellevue High School |
Bellevue |
WA |
Qiaochu Yuan |
10 |
Bellevue High School |
Bellevue |
WA |
Amirhossein Talebi Liasi |
12 |
Eastlake High School |
Sammamish |
WA |
Adam Hesterberg |
11 |
Garfield High School |
Seattle |
WA |
Rachel Hinman |
10 |
Garfield High School |
Seattle |
WA |
Justin Yan |
10 |
Garfield High School |
Seattle |
WA |
William Johnson |
11 |
Inglemoor Senior High School |
Kenmore |
WA |
Richard She |
10 |
Lakeside School |
Seattle |
WA |
Hayden Jensen |
10 |
Moses Lake High School |
Moses Lake |
WA |
Seungsoo Kim |
9 |
Mountain View High School |
Vancouver |
WA |
Seungjun Kim |
9 |
Mountain View High School |
Vancouver |
WA |
Kerry Xing |
8 |
Northshore Junior High School |
Bothell |
WA |
Sam Keller |
8 |
Redmond High School |
Redmond |
WA |
Meir Lakhovsky |
10 |
Redmond High School |
Redmond |
WA |
Timothy Black |
11 |
James Madison Memorial High School |
Madison |
WI |
Andrew Ishihara |
12 |
Marquette University High School |
Milwaukee |
WI |
Andy Martin |
12 |
Marquette University High School |
Milwaukee |
WI |
Andrew Wu |
12 |
Morgantown High School |
Morgantown |
WV |
Jennifer Shafer |
12 |
Big Piney High School |
Big Piney |
WY |
Mark Chen |
10 |
|
|
Taiwan |