You are here

Edyth May Sliffe Award Recipients

To learn more about the Edyth May Sliffe Award, click here.

2019

Sarah Arends, Maple School, Northbrook, IL
Storie Atkins, Columbus High School, Columbus, GA
William Bagnal, Arcata High School, Arcata, CA
Matt Buchta, Darien High School, Darien, CT
Sema Duzyol, Fulton Science Academy, Alpharetta, GA
Colin D. Hinde, Cranbrook Schools, Bloomfield Hills, MI
Susie Min, Oxford Academy, Cypress, CA
Steven J. Shaff, Sauk Valley Community College, Dixon, IL
Denise Shea, West Windsor Plainsboro High School, North Plainsboro, NJ
Daheng Shen, New Utrecht High School, Brooklyn, NY

2018

Julienne Au, Whitney M. Young Magnet High School, Chicago, IL
Boyd Blackburn, Smith Middle School, Chapel Hill, NC
Nancy Chambers, Ladue Middle School, St. Louis, MO
Tim Chavel, Metrolina Regional Scholars Academy, Charlotte, NC
Wendy Cordero, Lexington High School, Lexington, MA
Charles Cox, Hillside School, Marlborough, MA
Theresa Dobbs, Milwaukee School of Languages, Milwaukee, WI
Amy Duke, Bishop Lynch High School, Dallas, TX
Sema Duzyol, Fulton Science Academy Private School, Alpharetta, GA
Lina Ellis, Westminster High School, Atlanta, GA
Sharon Freedman, Oak Middle School, Shrewsbury, MA
Josh Frost, Jonas Clarke Middle School, Lexington, MA
Hannibal Grubis, West Valley High School, Fairbanks, AK
Colin Hinde, Cranbrook Kingswood Upper School, Bloomfield Hills, MI
April Jung, Sir Winston Churchill Secondary, Vancouver, BC
Vandana Kadam, The Harker Middle School, San Jose, CA
Michelle Lee, Cedarlane Academy, Hacienda Heights, CA
Sun Lee, Mirman School, Los Angeles, CA
George Lin, Pinetree Secondary School, Coquitlam, BC
Jose Martinez, Mountain View High School, Mountain View, CA
Rafael Mirabal, Notre Dame High School, Caguas, PR
Michael Murphy, School for Independent Learners, Los Altos, CA
Armand Pede, De La Salle College Oaklands, Toronto, ON
Garry Redillas, Evergreen Valley High School, San Jose, CA
Kathryn Saftner, Takoma Park Middle School, Silver Spring, MD
Lura Sandlin, Dumas New Tech High School, Dumas, AR
Srilakshmi Sankar, World Academy, Nashua, NH
Tatiana Ter-Zakhariants, Stratford Sunnyvale Raynor Middle School, Sunnyvale, CA
Nita Walker, Santa Ana Unified School District, Santa Ana, CA

2017

Amy Bigelow, Franklin Academy, East Haddam, CT
Stephen Cochran, Spanish River High School, Boca Raton, FL
Yanli Cui, White Station High School, Shelby County, TN
Laura Estersohn, Scarsdale High School, Scarsdale, NY
Ivelisse Gonzales Ramos, Notre Dame High School, Caguas, PR
Genie Hernandez, Caribbean School, Ponce, PR
Saundra Jordan, Clark High School, Las Vegas, NV
Qiusheng Li, Princeton International School of Math and Science, Princeton, NJ
Ziwei Lu, Buchholz High School, Gainesville, FL
Elizabeth Manning, Doral Academy, Doral, FL
Andrew Moon, Orlando Science Schools, Orlando, FL
Surjit Nanda, BASIS Scottsdale, Scottsdale, AZ
Todd Parsons, Shahala Middle School, Vancouver, WA
Alexandra Schmidt, Emma Willard School, Troy, NY
Sophie Sindhu, The Banff School, Houston, TX
Vasanthara Sundarapather, J H High School, Greenville, NC
Robert Wilder, Middletown High School, Middletown, DE
Rand Wise, Marist School, Atlanta, GA

2016

Shelby Aaberg, Scottsbluff High School, Scottsbluff, NE
Abdulkerim Akyalcin, Orlando Science Schools, Orlando, FL
Ozlem Akyalcin, Orlando Science Schools, Orlando, FL
Charles Beilin, Arnold O. Beckman High School, Irvine, CA
Roberto Bosch, Archimedean Upper Conservatory, Miami, FL
Christine Brzuchalski, CHAMPS Charter High School, Van Nuys, CA
Margaret Coffey, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Alexandria, VA
Dorothy "Dotty" Dady, Cherry Creek High School, Greenwood Village, CO
Jalaj Desai, Rutgers Preparatory School, Somerset, NJ
Anne Dill, Westlake High School, Westlake, OH
Hikmet Erdogan, Coral Academy of Science Las Vegas, Henderson, NV
Amy Erickson, Suzanne Middle School, Walnut, CA
Hope Freeman, Marlboro Memorial Middle School, Morganville, NJ
Pat Gabriel, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Alexandria, VA
Steve Gadbois, Memphis University School, Memphis, TN
Susan Holtzapple, Cupertino Middle School, Sunnyvale, CA
Brian Jackson, Morgantown High, Morgantown, WV
Linda Jones, Carmel High School, Carmel, IN
Curtis Kendrick, Lake Norman Charter Schooll, Huntersville, NC
Amy Kono, Hanover High School, Hanover, NH
Rita Korsunsky, Lynbrook High School, San Jose, CA
Valerie Krieman-Cintas, San Mateo High School, San Mateo, CA
Josie Mallery, Klein High School, Klein, TX
Mike Maxon, Santa Fe Christian Schools, Solana Beach, CA
Whitney McMurtry, Kent Denver, Englewood, CO
Ryan Muir, Concordia International School Shanghai, Shanghai
Isil Nal, Quail Valley Middle School, Missouri City, TX
Anthony Newberry, Hirschi High School, Wichita Falls, TX
Granya O'Neill, Lakeside Middle School, Seattle, WA
Brian Shay, Canyon Crest Academy, San Diego, CA
Michael Steele, Franklin High School, Elk Grove, CA
David Stein, Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, MD
Todd Taylor, Vestavia Hills High School, Vestavia Hills, AL
Lauren Zarandona, Mississippi School for Math and Science, Columbus, MS

2011-2015

The Edyth May Sliffe Award was not given out during this period.

2010

Howard Alcosser, Diamond Bar HS, Diamond Bar, CA
Peter Collins, Ann Arbor Huron HS, Ann Arbor, MI
Dave Deggeller, Henry M Gunn HS, Palo Alto, CA
Kent Findell, Lexington HS (Diamond MS), Lexington, MA
Micah Fogel, Illinois Math & Science Academy, Aurora, IL
Scott Galson, Walter Payton College Prep HS, Chicago, IL
Joseph Kostal, Oak Park & River Forest HS, Oak Park, IL
Yuri Koyfman, Rowland HS, Rowland Heights, CA
Barbara Kurdziel, University HS, Irvine, CA
Serene Lau, Pinetree SS, Coquitlam, BC
Carol Reichmann, West Windsor-Plainsboro HS - South, Princeton Junction, NJ
Alan Schondelmeyer, Inglemoor HS, Kenmore, WA
Dassi Silverman, Torah Academy of Bergen County, Teaneck, NJ
William Skerbitz, Wayzata HS, Plymouth, MN
Sebastian Stoenescu, Stuyvesant HS, New York, NY
Todd Taylor, Vestavia Hills HS, Birmingham, AL
Radu Toma, Palo Alto SHS, Palo Alto, CA
Jeff Wang, James Logan HS, Union City, CA

2009

Paula Aaronson, University Hill SS, Vancouver, BC
Suzanne Antink, Palo Alto SHS, Palo Alto, CA
Abby Brown, Torrey Pines HS, San Diego, CA
Tim Cornell, West Windsor-Plainsboro HS, Plainsboro, NJ
Adella Croft, Skyline HS, Salt Lake City, UT
Todd Ericson, William P. Clements HS, Sugar Land, TX
Colleen Everett, William Mason HS, Mason, OH
Joshua Frost, Lexington HS, Lexington, MA
Tom Fulton, George Walton Comprehensive HS, Marietta, GA
Thomas Griffith, Scripps Ranch HS, San Diego, CA
Sandy Hargraves, Redmond HS, Redmond, DC
Marna Knoer, South Eugene HS, Eugene, OR
Leon LaSpina, Bethpage HS, Bethpage, NY
George Lin, Pinetree SS, Coquitlam, BC
Nita Madra, Campolindo HS, Moraga, CA
Michael Marcketti, Central Academy, Des Moines, IA
David McCord, Hopkins School, New Haven, CT
Sean McGrath, Algonquin Regional HS, Northborough, MA
Ron McKenzie, Honourable Vincent Massey SS, Windsor, ON
Oana Pascu, Stuyvesant HS, New York, NY
Colleen St. Ledger, John T. Hoggard HS, Wilmington, NC

2008

Thomas Armbruster, San Marino High School, San Marino, CA
James Barys, Massachusetts Academy of Math and Science, Worcester, MA
Barbara Becker, Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills, MI
Alexandra Brasoveanu-Tarpy, Thomas S. Wootton High School, Rockville, MD
Sheryl Cabral, Deerfield Academy, Deerfield, MA
Ben DeLorio, Belmont High School, Belmont, MA
Patrick Farrell, Phillips Academy, Andover, MA
Sharon Fischer, Naperville Central High School, Naperville, IL
Serguei Ianine, University of Toronto Schools, Toronto, ON
Christopher Ing, Hon. Vincent Massey Secondary School, Windsor, ON
Paul Karafiol, Walter Payton College Prep High School, Chicago, IL
Kerry King, Arcadia High School, Arcadia, CA
Rita Korsunsky, Lynbrook High School, San Jose, CA
Mukkai Krishnamoorthy, Albany Area Math Circle, Niskayuna, NY
Cathy Michaelis, Redmond High School, Redmond, WA
Mark Milner, Western Canada High School, Calgary, AB
Philip Rash, NC School of Science and Mathematics, Durham, NC
Albert Roos, Lexington High School, Lexington, MA
Craig Russell, University Laboratory High School, Urbana, IL
James Smith, Inglemoor High School, Kenmore, WA
Joseph Stern, Stuyvesant High School, New York, NY
Jason Wiggins, F W Buchholz High School, Gainesville, FL
John Wilson, III, East Chapel Hill High School, Chapel Hill, NC

2007

Misael-Jose Fisico,The Harker School, San Jose CA
Jeanne Beck,Henry M. Gunn High School, Palo Alto CA
Steve Friedlander, Lawton Chiles High School, Tallahassee FL
Jessica Hunt, Chamblee Charter High School, Chamblee GA
Donald Ray, Slater Lassiter High School, Marietta GA
Steven Condie, Illinois Mathematics and Science Academy, Aurora IL
John Wallbaum, Naperville Central High School, Naperville IL
Jennifer Wexler, New Trier Township High School, Winnetka IL
Douglas H. O'Roark, Walter Payton College Preparatory School, Chicago IL
Karen Waters, Andover High School, Andover MA
Emmanuel Sodbinow, Sharon High School, Sharon MA
Julie Perreault, Westford Academy, Westford MA
Thomas Kilkelly, Wayzata High School, Plymouth MN
Charles David Ashton, West Windsor-Plainsboro High School, South Princeton Junction NJ
James Evan Cocoros, Stuyvesant High School, New York City NY
Eric Blask, Mason High School, Mason OH
Christopher Field, Stephen Leacock Collegiate Institute, Agincourt ON
Yadong Jiang, Olympiads School, North York ON
Joan Hohwald, B Reed Henderson High School, West Chester PA
Mary Christie, Bellevue High School, Bellevue WA
Alan Carpenter, James A. Garfield High School, Seattle WA
Dean Ballard, Lakeside School, Seattle WA

2006

Jon Bach, West Senior High School, Iowa City, IA
Donald Barry, Phillips Academy, Andover, MA
Jamie Bassett, A&M Consolidated High School, College Station, TX
Emek Benny, St. George's School, Vancovuer, BC
Joanne Black, Park Tudor School, Indianapolis, IN
Lisa Borenstein, Hunter College High School, New York, NY
Dan Butler, Mounds View High School, Arden Hills, MN
Deanna Chute, Palo Alto High School-Palo Alto, CA
Tanya Finkelstein, Lexington High School, Lexington, MA
Sheila Hardin, Oak Park-River Forest High School, Oak Park, IL
Chris Harrow, The Westminster Schools, Atlanta, GA
Peter Herreshoff, Henry Gunn High School, Palo Alto, CA
Joe Holbrook, Avademy for the Advancement of Science and Technology, Hackensack, NJ
Elizabeth Jockusch, University of Illinois Labratory High School, Champaign, IL
Doris Kottwitz, Plano East Senior High School, Plano, TX
Altair Maine, North Hollywood High School-North Hollywood, CA
Shannon McGinnis, East Chapel Hill High School, Chapel Hill, NC
Craig Morse, Naperville North High School, Naperville, IL
Carol Reichmann, West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South-Princeton Junction, NJ
Mark Schmitt, Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills, MI
William Semus, Cherry Hill High School East, Cherry Hill, NJ
Calvin Sommer, Clements High School, Sugar Land, TX
Michael Stueben, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science and Technology, Alexandria, VA
Thomas Weisswange, Great Neck South High School, Great Neck, NY

2005

Maricruz R. Aguayo, Liberal Arts & Science Academy at LBJ High School, Austin,TX
Arvid Allen, West Windsor-Plainsboro High School, North Plainsboro, NJ
Suz Beth Antink, Palo Alto Senior High School, Palo Alto, CA
Eleanor K. Doerr, Radnor High School, Radnor, PA
Mary Ann Fix, James Madison Memorial High School, Madison, WI
Gail Grande, North Hollywood High School, N. Hollywood, CA
Joseph S. Griesbach, Marquette University High School, Milwaukee, WI
Peter Herreshoff, Henry M. Gunn High School, Palo Alto, CA
Peter Kaczmar, Lower Merion High School, Ardmore, PA
James Kirpes, West Senior High School, Iowa City, IA
Marna C. Knoer, South Eugene High School, Eugene, OR
Jean Krusi, Ames Middle School, Ames, IA
Sue Ann Murray, Clements High School, Sugar Land, TX
Robert Wayne Myers, Manzano High School, Albuquerque, NM
William Petersen, Naperville North High School, Naperville, IL
Albert Q. Roos, Lexington High School, Lexington, MA
David Rose, Harvard-Westlake School, North Hollywood, CA
John Takayesu, Iolani School, Honolulu, HI
Aaron Tam, Ward Melville High School, East Setauket, NY
Shane Michael Torbert, Thomas Jefferson High School for Science & Tech, Alexandria, VA
Judith J. Zielinski, Barrington High School, Barrington, IL

2004

Donald Porzio, Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy, Aurora, IL
Kevin Kelly, Lexington High School, Lexington, MA
Joseph Stern, Stuyvesant High School, New York, NY
Judith Cinnamond, W. Windsor Plainsboro High School-North Campus, Plainsboro, NJ
Elizabeth Moore, Naperville North High School, Naperville, IL
John Wilson III, East Chapel Hill High School, Chapel Hill, NC
William Noeth, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Acton, MA
Lorraine Baker, Princeton High School, Princeton, NJ
Elissa Farmer, James A. Garfield High School, Seattle, WA
Gregory Green, Bronx High School of Science, Bronx, NY
John Noland, William G. Enloe High School, Raleigh, NC
Paul Sally III, New Trier Township High School, Winnetka, IL
Mary O’Keeffe, Home Educators Enrichment Group, Niskayuna, NY
Harold Stengel, Boston Latin School, Boston, MA
Leona Penner, Lincoln East High School, Lincoln, NE
Barbara Currier, Greenhill School, Addison, TX
Richard Askey, James Madison Memorial High School, Madison, WI
Thomas Norris, Thomas Jefferson High School, Auburn, WA
A. Koski, Miami Springs Senior High School, Miami, FL
Sue Doker, Lincoln High School, Tallahassee, FL
Renee Fish, Palm Harbor University High School (Intn’l Prog), Palm Harbor, FL
Josie Mallery, Klein High School, Klein, TX
Terri Sproul, Parkland High School, Allentown, PA
Jim Moser, Ladue Horton Watkins High School, St. Louis, MO
Elizabeth Drewes, Hopewell Valley Central High School, Pennington, NJ
Benita Albert, Oak Ridge High School, Oak Ridge, TN
Ernest Czerwinski, Barrington High School, Barrington, RI

2003

Michael Keyton, Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy, Aurora, IL
Patricia Gabriel, Thomas Jefferson High School of Science/Technology, Alexandria, VA
Rita Korsunsky, Lynbrook High School, San Jose, CA
Evagrio Mosca, Lexington High School, Lexington, MA
Eric Walstein, Montgomery Blair High School, Silver Spring, MD
I. Martin Isaacs, James Madison Memorial High School, Madison, WI
Barb Sheehy, Madison West High School, Madison, WI
Bruce White, Vincent Massey Secondary School, Windsor, ON
Kathleen Goto, Iolani School, Honolulu, HI
Misael-Jose S Fisico, The Harker School, San Jose, CA
Chamkaur Sidhu, Don Mills Collegiate Institute—Don Mills, ON
Thomas Tosch, Mount Rainier High School, Des Moines, WA
William Putnam, John Marshall Senior High School, Rochester, MN
Robert Fredrikson, Cranbrook Kingswood School, Bloomfield Hills, MI
William Boulger, Saint Paul Academy & Summit School, Saint Paul, MN
David McCord, Hopkins School, New Haven, CT
Ryota Matsuura, Brookline High School, Brookline, MA
Landy Godbold, Westminster Schools, Atlanta, GA
Scott Miller, Naperville Central High School, Naperville, IL
Jenny Sobczynski, Troy High School, Troy, MI
Linda Moore, Pullman High School, Pullman, WA
Terrie Norris, Dobson High School, Mesa, AZ
Dan See, Saint Louis University High School, Saint Louis, MO
Steffi Nathan, Earl Haig Secondary School, North York, ON
Jamie Bassett, A&M Consolidated High School, College Station, TX

2002

Saleh Rahman, Lexington High School, Lexington, MA
Steve Condie, Illinois Mathematics & Science Academy, Aurora, IL
Keith Knowles, Madison West High School, Madison, WI
Joseph Bettina, Adlai E. Stevenson High School, Lincolnshire, IL
David E.Williams, Suncoast Community High School, Riviera Beach, FL
Zuming Feng, Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, NH
Cary W.Chien, David Thompson Secondary School, Vancouver, BC
Penny Swant, J. P. Taravella High School, Coral Springs, FL
Betty Kantrowitz, Newton South High School, Newton Centre, MA
Michael Thibodeaux, Menlo School, Atherton, CA
David Hankin, Hunter College High School, New York, NY
Steve Headley, Homestead High School, Cupertino, CA
Ray Skitzki, Shaker Heights High School, Shaker Heights, OH
Gerald Hass, Lynbrook High School, San Jose, CA
Lawrence Zimmerman, Brooklyn Tech High School, Brooklyn, NY
Bobby Oldfield, Saint Johns School, Houston, TX
Mary Lappan, New Trier Township High School, Winnetka, IL
Bob Saltsman, Troy High School, Troy, MI
Edward Mazzoni, Bellaire High School, Bellaire, TX
Tricia Rothenberg, Georgetown High School, Georgetown, TX
Barbara Smith, James Madison Memorial High School, Madison, WI
Kelly Rayburn, H. B. Plant Senior High School, Tampa, FL
Linda Gilmore, Lyons Township High School, La Grange, IL
Brad Morris, Friends Central School, Wynnewood, PA

2001

Brian Balsdon, Don Mills Collegiate Institute, Don Mills, ON
Pat Butler, Aurora West High School, Aurora, IL
Susan Clements, Terre Haute South Vigo High School, Terre Haute, IN
Pat Farrell, Maine School of Science &Mathematics, Limestone, ME
Beverly Feulner, Harvard-Westlake School, North Hollywood, CA
Micah Fogel, Illinois Math &Science Academy, Aurora, IL
Ann Marie Gagne, Wayland High School, Wayland, MA
Warren Lynn Godshall, Susquehanna Township High School, Harrisburg, PA
Ron Holzhueter, James Madison Memorial High School, Madison, WI
Daniel Jaye, Stuyvesant High School, New York, NY
Kevin A. Kelly, Lexington High School, Lexington, MA
James Kirpes, West High School, Iowa City, IA
John Klassen, West Vancouver Secondary School, West Vancouver, BC
Carol Machak, Troy High School, Troy, MI
Joanne Moldenhauer, Davis Senior High School, Davis, CA
William Petersen, Naperville North High School, Naperville, IL
Stan Reimer, Wichita High School, East Wichita, KS
Kim Rhody, Willmar Senior High School, Willmar, MN
Cynthia Schmalzried, Friends Central School, Wynnewood, PA
Gregory R. Somers, State College Area High School, State College, PA
Daniel Teague, North Carolina School Sci &Math, Durham, NC
John Wallbaum, Naperville Central High School, Naperville, IL
Lee Werner, West Windsor-Plainsboro High School South, Princeton Junction, NJ
John Winterhalter, Eden Prairie High School, Eden Prairie, MN

2000

Beth Andrada, Virgil I. Grissom High School, Huntsville, AL
Michael W. Carpenter, Central High School East Campus, Tuscaloosa, AL
William G. Jager, Mission San Jose High School, Fremont, CA
Walfred L. Lester, Palos Verdes Peninsula High School, Rolling Hills Estates, CA
David Doster, Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, CT
Ann Singleton, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Parkland, FL
Jessica Hunt, Chamblee High School, Chamblee, GA
David Masunaga, Iolani School, Honolulu, HI
Jane Canright, Univ Of Chicago Lab School, Chicago, IL
Ron Sellke, Evanston Township High School, Evanston, IL
Kathie Rauch, Adlai E Stevenson High School, Lincolnshire, IL
Dan Boughman, The Culver Academies , Culver, IN
William Noeth, Acton-Boxborough Regional High School, Acton, MA
Terry Leverich, Brookline High School, Brookline, MA
Norton Levy, Concord-Carlisle Regional High School, Concord, MA
Saleh A. Rahman, Lexington High School, Lexington, MA
Andreas Evriviades, Milton Academy, Milton, MA
Samuel K. Vandervelde, Roxbury Latin School, West Roxbury, MA
Stephen Godsoe, Bangor High School, Bangor, ME
Ross Arseneau, Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills, MI
Andrew Ingall, Okemos High School, Okemos, MI
Susan Nelson, Chapel Hill High School, Chapel Hill, NC
Ginny Hallock, West Windsor-Plainsboro High School, Princeton Junction, NJ
David M. McCahon, Hawken School, Gates Mills, OH
Rick Tanaka, A. Y. Jackson Secondary School, North York, ON
Jabe Blumenthal, Lakeside School, Seattle, WA
Victor Levine, James Madison Memorial High School, Madison, WI
Martin Isaacs, Madison West High School, Madison, WI

1999

Cary Chien, David Thompson SS, Vancouver, BC
Walfred Lester, Palos Verdes Peninsula HS, Rolling Hills E, CA
Pamela Zerby, Long Beach Polytechnic HS, Long Beach, CA
Charlyn Sheperd, Paideia School, Atlanta, GA
Carol H. Miller, Glenbrook North HS, Northbrook, IL
Ken Roper, Shawnee Mission South HS, Shawnee Mission, KS
Paul Maiorano, Framingham HS, Framingham, MA
Richard Morrow, Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills, MI
Donita Robinson, North Carolina Sch Sci & Math, Durham, NC
Joan Adler, West Windsor-Plainsboro HS, Princeton Junction, NJ
Margaret Wissler, Tenafly HS, Tenafly, NJ
Iftimie Simion, Stuyvesant HS, New York, NY
Cynthia Depoe, Sycamore HS, Cincinnati, OH
Rad De Peiza, Upper Canada College, Toronto, ON
Bill Dulmage, A Y Jackson SS, North York, ON
Kostas Moliotsias, Woburn Collegiate Institute, Scarborough, ON
Bruce White, Vincent Massey SS, Windsor, ON
Doris Gluck, Radnor HS, Radnor, PA
Josie Mestayer Mallery, Klein HS, Klein, TX
Martha C. Childress, Saint John's School, Houston, TX
Elissa Roman Farmer, James A Garfield HS, Seattle, WA
Vic Levine, James Madison Memorial HS, Madison, WI
Mary Schroeder, West HS, Madison, WI

1998

Cindy Rodgers, Grissom High School, Huntsville AL
David McLenehan, Sentinel Secondary School, West Vancouver BC
Lew Douglas, The College Preparatory School, Oakland CA
Robert Kay, Troy High School, Troy MI
Tim Cornell, West Windsor-Plainsboro HS, Princeton Junction NJ
Charlene Kobida, Sycamore High School, Cincinnati OH
Ted Barnard, A.Y. Jackson Secondary School, Toronto ON
Vince Bondi, Radnor High School, Radnor PA
Carol Channer, CEGEP Vanier College, Saint-Laurent PQ
Bobby Ann Oldfield, St. John's School, Houston TX
John Cocharo, St. Mark's School of Texas, Dallas TX
Andre Samson, Jefferson HS for Science & Tech, Alexandria VA
Jack Babani, Garfield High School, Seattle WA
Edward Coe, Mountain Pointe High School, Phoenix AZ
Tim Cornell, West Windsor-Plainsboro High School, Princeton Junction, NJ
Craig Morse, Naperville North High School, Naperville Il
James Quinn, Framingham High School, Framingham MA
Ann Singleton, Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School, Parkland FL
Sandra Seymour, Science Academy at L.B. Johnson High School, Austin TX
Susan Wildstrom, Walt Whitman High School, Bethesda MD

1997

Timothy Frawley, Corning - Painted Post West HS, Painted Post, NY
Shirley Gearheart, Radford HS, Radford, VA
Julie Graves, N Carolina School of Sci & Math, Durham, NC
Gerald Haas, Lynbrook HS, San Jose, CA
David Hankin, Hunter College HS, New York, NY
Joe Holbrook, Academy Advance Sci & Tech, Hackensack, NJ
John Kosloski, Cheshire HS, Cheshire, CT
Gerald Lamb, Livingston HS, Livingston, NJ
Dick LeBlanc, Berkeley HS, Berkeley, CA
James M. McLean, Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, WA
Joan Reinthaler, Sidwell Friends School, Washington, DC
Elizabeth Roseborough, Taylor - Allderdice HS, Pittsburgh, PA
Douglas A. Sharp, St John's School, Houston, TX
Steve Sigur, The Paideia School, Atlanta, GA
Keith Voss, The Lawrenceville School, Lawrenceville, NJ

1996

William Bisset, University of Toronto Schools, Toronto, Ontario
Donald Barry, Phillips Academy, Andover, MA
Dot Doyle, NC School of Sci & Math, Durham, NC
Zuming Feng, Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, NH
Paul Guyer, Lyons Township HS, La Grange, IL
Christine Langley, Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills, MI
Diana Lossner, Alan C. Pope HS, Marietta, GA
Warren Manhard, Newton South HS, Newton Center, MA
Barbara Martin, Woburn Collegiate Institute, Scarborough, Ontario
Mike McBride, Radnor HS, Radnor, PA
James Meier, J.P. Taravella HS, Coral Springs, FL
Suzanne Moll, Emmaus HS, Emmaus, PA
Steffi Nathan, Earl Haig Secondary School, North York, Ontario
Jim Parker, St. Charles HS, St. Charles, IL
Steve Sigur, The Paideia School, Atlanta, GA
George Simcoe, Lisgar Collegiate Institue, Ottawa, Ontario
Annabelle Treacy, Flintridge Preparatory School, La Canada, CA
Steve Wilson, Hinsdale Township Central HS, Hinsdale, IL
Kay Yamane, Palos Vereds Peninsula HS, Rolling Hills Estates, CA
Patricia Zeran, Nova HS Ft., Lauderdale, FL

1995

Dawn Anderson, St. Charles HS, St. Charles, IL
John Barsby, St. Johns-Ravenscourt, Winnipeg, MB
John Beam, Bellaire HS, Houston, TX
Rosemary Benedict, Hopkins School, New Haven, CT
Joseph Bettina, Adlai E. Stevenson HS, Lincolnshire, IL
Dan Butler, Mounds View HS, Arden Hills, MN
Steven Conrad, Roslyn HS, Roslyn Heights, NY
Frank Griffin, Cate School, Carpinteria, CA
Chritian Jones, Chritian Brothers Acad, Lincroft, NJ
Peter Kelley, Saint Albans Scool, Washington, DC
Charles Koppelman, Wilde Lake HS, Clarksville, MD
Susan Kornstein, Horace Mann School, Bronx, NY
George Kyritsis, Woburn Collegiate Inst., Scarborough, ON
Michael Marcketti, West HS, Iowa City, IA
Mary Neff, J.P. Taravella HS, Coral Springs, FL
Michael Park, Iolani School, Honolulu, HI
Richard Rothenberg, Stuyvesant HS, New York, NY
Richard Rukin, Evanston Township HS, Evanston, IL
C.G. Sumner, Upper Canada College, Toronto, ON
James Trudeau, Homewood-Flossmoor HS, Flossmoor, IL
Alice Underwood, Texas Acad of Math & Sci, Denton, TX
Ronald Vavrinek, Illinois Math & Science, Aurora, IL
Ruth Zucker, Detroit Country Day Sch, Beverly Hills, MI

1994

Titu Andreescu, Illinois Math & Science, Aurora, IL
Samuel Baethge, LBJ Science Academy, Austin, TX
John Benson, Evanston Township HS, Evanston, IL
Larry Brotzman, Highland Park HS, Highland Park, IL
Isabella Burniston, W.G. Enloe HS, Raleigh, NC
Darrell Comfort, Nova HS, Davie, FL
Therese Curry, Woburn C.I., Toronto, ON
Christine David, Punahou School, Honolulu, HI
Angelo DiDomenico, Framingham HS, Framingham, MA
Kimberly Foltz, The Indiana Academy, Muncie, IN
John Goebel, NC School Science & Math, Durham, NC
Joseph Griesbach, Marquette University HS, Milwaukee, WI
Jim Jefson, Valley HS, West Des Moines, IA
Susan Kalloch, Swampscott HS, Swampscott, MA
Jeffrey Knull, Charlotte Latin School, Charlotte, NC
Vernon Kunz, Cyprus HS, Magna, UT
Norman Liden, Cherry Creek HS, Englewood, CO
David Marain, Tenafly HS, Tenafly, NJ
Robert Martin, Jr., Naperville North HS, Naperville, IL
Charles McCalla, Pembroke Hill School, Kansas City, MO
Richard Morrow, Detroit Country Day School, Beverly Hills, MI
William Noeth, Acton-Boxborough Regional, Acton, MA
Fraser Simpson, University of Toronto Sch, Toronto, ON
John Wayne, Homewood-Flossmoor HS, Flossmoor, IL
Dorothy Wendt, Virgil Crissom HS, Huntsville, AL
Vern Williams, T. Jefferson HS, Alexandria, VA

1993

Ross Arseneau, Detroit Country Day Sch, Beverly Hills, MI
William L. Bagwell, Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek, OH
David Bock, Ithaca HS, Ithaca, NY
John R. Brunsting, Hinsdale Central HS, Hinsdale, IL
David F. Doster, Choate Rosemary Hall, Wallingford, CT
William L. Harris, Huron High School, Ann Arbor, MI
Carlton Jack, Swampscott HS, Swampscott, MA
Elisabeth M. Klein, Albany HS, Albany, CA
Richard Klier, Acalanes HS, Lafayette, CA
Walfred L. Lester, Palos Verdes Penin. HS, Rolling Hills, CA
Nori Mark, Cedarbrae C.I., Scarborough, ON
Edward C. Martin, Nova HS, Davie, FL
Mark Milner, Western Canada HS, Calgary, AB
Thomas E. Morris, Berkeley Preparatory, Tampa, FL
Linda S. Muhly, West HS, Iowa City, IA
Saleh Rahman, Lexington HS, Lexington, MA
April Scott, Monta Vista HS, Cupertino, CA
Irene Stein, Fair Lawn HS, Fair Lawn, NJ
Paraskevi Steinberg, John F. Kennedy HS, Sacramento, CA
Shirley Stigler, Lubbock HS, Lubbock, TX
C.G.H. (Kip) Sumner, Upper Canada College, Toronto, ON
Lynne Tsuda, Punahou School, Honolulu, HI
Bruce J. White, Vincent Massey Secondary, Windsor, ON
Patricia Yovonovitz, University HS, Tucson, AZ
 

1992

Louis Ackler, Council Rock HS, Newtown, PA
Constance Blasie, Radnor HS, Radnor, PA
Lynne Burmeister, Winter Park HS, Winter Park, FL
Wanda Bussey, Rufus King HS, Milwaukee, WI
Frank Caballero, Miami Sunset HS, Miami, FL
Lee Carlson, Harvard-Westlake, N. Hollywood, CA
George W. Chase, St. Paul's School, Concord, NH
Eva Costa, Bellaire HS, Bellaire, TX
Chengde Feng, OK School of Science, Oklahoma City, OK
Regina M. Finney, Ridgefield HS, Ridgefield, CT
Jose R. Santos Garcia, St. John's School, Santurce, PR
Joan Gell, Palos Verdes HS, Rolling Hills, CA
Stephen D. Gregory, St. John's HS, Shrewsbury, MA
Susan Hammer, Vivian Gaither, Tampa, FL
Carole L. Henry, Dr. Norman Bethune, Agincourt, ON
William Jager, Mission San Jose HS, Fremont, CA
Phyllis Jones, South Mecklenburg HS, Charlotte, NC
Cyril Lewis, Albert Campbell C.I., Agincourt, ON
Walter Looney, Woodrow Wilson HS, Portland, OR
Kevin Mistrik, Loyola Academy, Wilmette, IL
Lori S. Murakami, McKinley HS, Honolulu, HI
Ricarda A. Perez, Homewood-Flossmoor, Flossmoor, IL
Ronald Schutt, Lexington HS, Lexington, MA
Burton Stuart, Chapel Hill HS, Chapel Hill, NC
Kay Tipton, Vestavia Hills HS, Vestavia Hills, AL
Robert Velazquez, Earl Haig Secondary, North York, ON
Eric D. Walstein, Montgomery Blair HS, Silver Spring, MD
Joel Wolowelsky, Yeshivah of Flatbush, Brooklyn, NY

1991

Martin J. Badoian, Canton HS, Canton, MA
Sam Baethge, LBJ HS, Austin, TX
Richard F. Bednarz, Huron HS, Ann Arbor, MI
Russell W. Boyle, Halifax West HS, Halifax, NS
Donald J. Brown, St. Albans School, Washington, DC
Pamela W. Coffield, Brookstone School, Columbus, GA
Richard Fusco William, H. Hall HS, West Hartford, CT
Wanda M. Gongol, Libertyville HS, Libertyville,IL
Jim Van Haneghan, Fairport HS, Fairport, NY
Robert Latulippe, College Merici, Quebec, QC
Hughlene H. Lucas, South Mecklenburg HS, Charlotte, NC
Melinda V. Michael, St. Xavier HS, Cincinnati, OH
Bonita J. Oyamot, Kwajalein Jr-Sr HS, Marshall Islands
James Ryono, Palos Verdes HS, Palos Verdes, CA
Douglas A. Sharp, St. John's School, Houston, TX
Helen Stark, Radnor HS, Radnor, PA
Elwin M. Stocking, Homestead HS, Cupertino, CA
Daniel J. Teague, NC School of Science & Math, Durham, NC
Roselyn Teukolsky, Ithaca HS, Ithaca, NY
Kay Tipton, Vestavia Hills HS, Vestavia Hills, AL

1990

Richard B. Geller, Stuyvesant HS, New York, NY
Richard Rukin, Evanston Township HS, Evanston, IL
John A. Goebel, NC School of Science & Math, Durham, NC
George Gilbert, Council Rock HS, Newtown, PA
Janet E. Marderness, Fort Myers HS, Fort Myers, FL
Michael T. Park, Iolani School, Honolulu, HI
Frances A. Caporello, Amherst Regional HS, Amherst, MA
Veronica C. Powers, Canton HS, Canton, MA
Peter Crippin, Woburn Collegiate Institute, Scarborough, ON
J. Larry Rice, Woburn Collegiate Institue, Scarborough, ON
David E. Bock, Ithaca HS, Ithaca, NY
William Bagwell, Beavercreek HS, Beavercreek, OH
Walfred Lester, Rolling Hills HS, Rolling Hills Ests, CA
Steven S. Viktora, Kenwood Academy, Chicago, IL
John Barsby, St John's-Ravenscourt School, Winnipeg, MB
Joyce A. Hawkins, Plantation HS, Plantation, FL
John E. Beam, Bellaire HS, Bellaire, TX
Judith T. Sutcliffe, St Mark's School of Texas, Dallas, TX
Odete Desousa, Homestead HS, Cupertino, CA
Joanne Moldenhauer, Davis Sr HS, Davis, CA
Doris T. Holzman, Holmdel HS, Holmdel, NJ
Jean M. Collins, University of Toronto Schools, Toronto, ON
Nancy L. Dennin, New Canaan HS, New Canaan, CT

1989

Martin Badoian, Canton HS, Canton, MA
Leo P. Boissy, Sir Winston Churchill SS, Vancouver, BC
Warren Brodt, Haverford Township Sr HS, Havertown, PA
Pam J. Calder, Memorial Sr HS, Houston, TX
Arnold Carefoote, Albert Campbell CI, Agincourt, ON
Lee Carlson, Harvard School, N. Hollywood, CA
Roger Finnell, Fenwick HS, Oak Park, IL
Patricia Gabriel, T Jefferson HS Sci & Tech, Alexandria, VA
William L. Harris, Huron HS, Ann Arbor, MI
Chris Henderson, East Lawrence HS, Trinity, AL
Benjamin N. Levy, Lexington HS, Lexington, MA
Rosemary Maguire, Tom C. Clark HS, San Antonio, TX
Margaret M. Mamsch, Prospect HS, Mt. Prospect, IL
G. Hugh Miller, Stephen Leacock CI, Agincourt, ON
Grace R. Mutz, Farragut HS, Farragut, TN
Donald Purcell, Buffalo Grove HS, Buffalo Grove, IL
Irene Stein, Fair Lawn HS, Fair Lawn, NJ
Shiela M. Straus, Hunter College HS, New York, NY
Burton Stuart, Jr., Chapel Hill HS, Chapel Hill, NC
Lynne N. Tsuda, Punahou School, Honolulu, HI
Eric Walstein, Montgomery Blair HS, Silver Spring, MD
Dorothy Wendt, Virgil Grissom HS, Huntsville, AL
Joseph Wolfson, Phillips Exeter Academy, Exeter, NH

Dummy View - NOT TO BE DELETED